Saturday 20th May 2017


Link to Rowperfect website, kind sponsors of this regatta

Timetable 2014

Notes

Crews not boating from Walton RC must arrange to collect their numbers well before their race times and have them affixed before they enter the Walton stretch. They will not be allowed to land their boats at the Walton landing stage to pick up numbers.

Please note the early start of 0800 and the continuous racing at three minute intervals between races. The co-operation of coaches and competitors is therefore requested to ensure crews are boated in good time to be ready to race in accordance with the timetable. In particular, boats will need to be moved rapidly on and off the landing stages to ensure the correct throughput to the start.

Crew Changes

BROE will be open for crew substitutions (50% rule) until Thursday evening. If you wish to make any changes to crews thereafter then please use our Crew Change form and hand this in to Regatta Control when registering. Any outstanding entry fees should be paid by cheque in favour of "Walton & Weybridge Regatta" and sent to The Entries Secretary or handed in at Regatta Control when registering.

Supporting Documents

There are various documents for use by, and of interest to, competitors - they can be found on our 2014 documents page.

Arriving at the regatta

Trailer parking will be in the Sunbury Lane extension opposite Walton Rowing Club. Trailers can be left on Friday evening but at the owners risk as Sunbury Lane is open to the public. On the day of the regatta please park towing vehicles and all other cars in the Dudley Road Rec ( OpenStreetMap ) - this will be sign-posted from the main road.

PLEASE NOTE: barbeques and naked flames are not permitted!

Timetable for W & W R Saturday 7th June 2014
Race Time Event Middlesex station Surrey station Next
race
No. Crew No. Crew
108:00NOV.4+42Weybridge RC (Elrington)43Univ of Surrey BC10:21
208:03NOV.4+45Quintin BC50Kingston RC10:24
308:06NOV.4+48Charterhouse Sch BC49Whitgift Sch BC10:27
408:09NOV.4+51Weybridge RC (Foulkes)52Walton RC10:30
508:12J14A.1x107LVS Ascot BC (Coggins)108Tyrian Club (Eshaghian)09:18
608:15J14A.1x111LVS Ascot BC (Pratt)112Tiffin Sch (Danno)09:21
708:18J14A.1x114Tideway Scullers Sch (Joss)115Tiffin Sch (Mistry)09:24
808:21W.J15A.2x (A)22Eton Excelsior (Matthews)23Thames RC (Umbelino-Purton)09:00
908:24J16A.1x74Burway RC (Tracey)73St Georges Coll (Defaux)09:12
1008:27J14A.4x+1Tiffin Sch2Whitgift Sch BC11:09
1108:30J14A.4x+3Oratory Sch4Eton Excelsior11:09
1208:33J14A.4x+5Charterhouse Sch BC6St Georges Coll11:12
1308:36J14A.4x+7Walton RC8Radnor House Sch11:12
1408:39W.J15A.2x (B)24Surbiton H Sch (Cassidy)25Thames RC (Knight)11:27
1508:42W.J15A.2x (B)26St Georges Coll (Lovelock)27Eton Excelsior (Allerton)11:27
1608:45W.J15A.2x (B)28Surbiton H Sch (Robertson)29Lea RC (Downey)11:30
1708:48W.J15A.2x (B)30Walbrook (Mcinally)31Upper Thames RC11:30
1808:51W.J15A.2x (A)15Christchurch RC16St Georges Coll (Laidler)11:21
1908:54W.J15A.2x (A)17Lea RC (Moody)18Surbiton H Sch (Brister-Runnacles)11:21
2008:57W.J15A.2x (A)19St Georges Coll (Bigwood)20Lea RC (Donald)11:24
2109:00W.J15A.2x (A)21Walbrook (Gildersleve) Winner Race 811:24
2209:03J16A.1x67Bournemouth Collegiate (Fountain)68St Georges Coll (Fowden)11:45
2309:06J16A.1x69St Georges Coll (Powell)70Walton RC (Hassan)11:45
2409:09J16A.1x71Charterhouse Sch BC (Murrell)72LVS Ascot BC (Freeman)11:48
2509:12J16A.1x75Bournemouth Collegiate (van der Heijden) Winner Race 911:48
2609:15J14A.1x105Tiffin Sch (Jordan)106Kingston G Sch (Doherty)12:09
2709:18J14A.1x Winner Race 5109Thames RC (Cragoe)12:09
2809:21J14A.1x110Kingston G Sch (Spurling) Winner Race 612:12
2909:24J14A.1x113LVS Ascot BC (Henn) Winner Race 712:12
3009:27J15A.2x (A)54Thames RC55Weybridge RC11:33
3109:30J15A.2x (A)56Burway RC57Walbrook (Fillingham)11:36
3209:33J15A.2x (A)58Tiffin Sch (Siu)59Kingston RC11:36
3309:36J15A.2x (B)61Tiffin Sch (Modem)62Walbrook (Ling)11:39
3409:39J15A.2x (B)63Walbrook (Watson)64Walton RC11:42
3509:42J15A.2x (B)65Charterhouse Sch BC (Moore)66Eton Excelsior11:42
3609:45NOV.1x77Globe (Noriel)78Kingston RC (Christie)11:51
3709:48NOV.1x79Burway RC (Ross)80Weybridge RC (Steel)11:54
3809:51NOV.1x81Charterhouse Sch BC (Malmstrom)82Molesey BC (Schofield)11:54
3909:54W.J13A.2x84Staines (Thompson)85Eton Excelsior (Berry)11:57
4009:57W.J13A.2x86Tideway Scullers Sch87Eton Excelsior (Salgado Smith)12:00
4110:00W.J13A.2x88LVS Ascot BC89Staines (Stewart)12:00
4210:03J13A.2x10Tideway Scullers Sch11Walton RC11:15
4310:06J13A.2x13Staines (Uttley)14Radnor House Sch11:18
4410:09W.J14A.4x+39St Georges Coll (Sugrue)40Eton Excelsior10:42
4510:12W.J14A.1x93Weybridge RC (Pickering)94LVS Ascot BC (Fanning)10:48
4610:15W.J18A.2x98Staines (Shoolbread)99Bournemouth Collegiate10:57
4710:18Mas(D/E).4x-119Maidenhead RC (D)120Kingston GS Vet (E)11:03
4810:21NOV.4+41Globe Winner Race 112:03
4910:24NOV.4+44Magdalen Coll Sch Winner Race 212:03
5010:27NOV.4+47Eton Excelsior Winner Race 312:06
5110:30NOV.4+46Eastbourne Coll Winner Race 412:06
5210:33W.NOV.1x32Tyrian Club (Piscitelli)33Weybridge RC (Bryant)12:15
5310:36W.NOV.1x34Eton Excelsior (Mcnicholas)35St Georges Coll (Busch)12:15
5410:39W.J14A.4x+36Lady E Holles37St Georges Coll (Hannaford)12:30
5510:42W.J14A.4x+38Surbiton H Sch Winner Race 4412:30
5610:45W.J14A.1x90Burway RC (Brown)91Tyrian Club (Noades)12:45
5710:48W.J14A.1x92Upper Thames RC (Barter) Winner Race 4512:45
5810:51W.Mas(C/D).4+100Weybridge RC/Weybridge Ladies (D)101Eton Excelsior (C)Final
5910:54W.J18A.2x95Staines (Romp)96St Georges Coll12:48
6010:57W.J18A.2x97Eton Excelsior Winner Race 4612:48
6111:00Mas(D/E).4x-116Walton RC (D)117Eton Excelsior (Len)(D)12:51
6211:03Mas(D/E).4x-118Eton Excelsior (Williams)(D) Winner Race 4712:51
6311:06W.Mas(B/C/D).4x-102Marlow RC (C)104Guildford RC (B)12:18
6411:09J14A.4x+ Winner Race 10 Winner Race 1112:21
6511:12J14A.4x+ Winner Race 12 Winner Race 1312:21
6611:15J13A.2x9Staines (Tench)0Winner Race 4212:24
6711:18J13A.2x12LVS Ascot BC Winner Race 4312:24
6811:21W.J15A.2x (A) Winner Race 18 Winner Race 1912:54
6911:24W.J15A.2x (A) Winner Race 20 Winner Race 2112:54
7011:27W.J15A.2x (B) Winner Race 14 Winner Race 1512:27
7111:30W.J15A.2x (B) Winner Race 16 Winner Race 1712:27
7211:33J15A.2x (A)53Charterhouse Sch BC (Voigt-Noble) Winner Race 3012:33
7311:36J15A.2x (A) Winner Race 31 Winner Race 3212:33
7411:39J15A.2x (B)60Lea RC Winner Race 3312:36
7511:42J15A.2x (B) Winner Race 34 Winner Race 3512:36
7611:45J16A.1x Winner Race 22 Winner Race 2313:00
7711:48J16A.1x Winner Race 24 Winner Race 2513:00
7811:51NOV.1x76Charterhouse Sch BC (Pavoncelli) Winner Race 3612:39
7911:54NOV.1x0Winner Race 370Winner Race 3812:39
8011:57W.J13A.2x83Radnor House Sch0Winner Race 3912:42
8112:00W.J13A.2x Winner Race 40 Winner Race 4112:42
8212:03NOV.4+ Winner Race 48 Winner Race 4912:57
8312:06NOV.4+ Winner Race 50 Winner Race 5112:57
8412:09J14A.1x Winner Race 26 Winner Race 2713:03
8512:12J14A.1x Winner Race 28 Winner Race 2913:03
8612:15W.NOV.1x Winner Race 52 Winner Race 53Final
8712:18W.Mas(B/C/D).4x-103Weybridge RC (D) Winner Race 63Final
8812:21J14A.4x+ Winner Race 64 Winner Race 65Final
8912:24J13A.2x Winner Race 66 Winner Race 67Final
9012:27W.J15A.2x (B) Winner Race 70 Winner Race 71Final
9112:30W.J14A.4x+ Winner Race 54 Winner Race 55Final
9212:33J15A.2x (A) Winner Race 72 Winner Race 73Final
9312:36J15A.2x (B) Winner Race 74 Winner Race 75Final
9412:39NOV.1x Winner Race 78 Winner Race 79Final
9512:42W.J13A.2x Winner Race 80 Winner Race 81Final
9612:45W.J14A.1x Winner Race 56 Winner Race 57Final
9712:48W.J18A.2x Winner Race 59 Winner Race 60Final
9812:51Mas(D/E).4x- Winner Race 61 Winner Race 62Final
9912:54W.J15A.2x (A) Winner Race 68 Winner Race 69Final
10012:57NOV.4+ Winner Race 82 Winner Race 83Final
10113:00J16A.1x Winner Race 76 Winner Race 77Final
10213:03J14A.1x Winner Race 84 Winner Race 85Final
10413:07IM3.8+123Walton RC124St Georges Coll13:19
10513:11IM3.8+125Weybridge RC126Whitgift Sch BC13:19
10613:15W.IM3.8+121Weybridge RC122St Georges CollFinal
10713:19IM3.8+ Winner Race 104 Winner Race 105Final
11013:25J14A.2x198St Georges Coll (Scott)199Charterhouse Sch BC (Wild)14:43
11113:28J14A.2x203Eton Excelsior204Tideway Scullers Sch14:46
11213:31W.J14A.2x153Weybridge RC154Surbiton H Sch (O loan)14:22
11313:34J15A.1x170Tiffin Sch (Lawn)171Lea RC (Duncalf)14:34
11413:37J15A.4x+155Lea RC156Charterhouse Sch BC16:46
11513:40J15A.4x+157Tiffin Sch158Walton RC16:46
11613:43J15A.4x+159Kingston RC160Eton Excelsior16:49
11713:46J15A.4x+161Whitgift Sch BC162Radnor House Sch16:49
11813:49W.J15A.4x+174Lea RC175St Georges Coll16:58
11913:52W.J15A.4x+176Surbiton H Sch (Cope)177Walbrook16:58
12013:55W.J15A.4x+178Radnor House Sch179Tyrian Club17:01
12113:58W.J15A.4x+180Eton Excelsior181Surbiton H Sch (Joshi)17:01
12214:01IM3.1x187Magdalen Coll Sch (Exton-Smith)188St Georges Coll (Mandolfo)17:04
12314:04IM3.1x189St Georges Coll (Stracey)190Tyrian Club (Norris)17:04
12414:07IM3.1x191Molesey BC (Schofield)192Charterhouse Sch BC (Figi)17:07
12514:10IM3.1x193St Georges Coll (Asher)194Staines (Tollett)17:07
12614:13W.J14A.2x146Tideway Scullers Sch147Kingston G Sch16:28
12714:16W.J14A.2x148Surbiton H Sch (Hall)149Eton Excelsior (de N Yeurt)16:28
12814:19W.J14A.2x150Walton RC151Eton Excelsior (Swain)16:31
12914:22W.J14A.2x152Putney High Sch Winner Race 11216:31
13014:25J15A.1x163Tiffin Sch (Morris)164Staines (Abdel-Halim)16:52
13114:28J15A.1x165Tiffin Sch (Leary)166Weybridge RC (Cowie)16:52
13214:31J15A.1x167Tyrian Club (Falk)168Thames RC (Storey)16:55
13314:34J15A.1x169Weybridge RC (Kanagasundaram) Winner Race 11316:55
13414:37J14A.2x195Magdalen Coll Sch196Kingston RC17:46
13514:40J14A.2x200Charterhouse Sch BC (Belsky)201Kingston G Sch17:49
13614:43J14A.2x197Staines Winner Race 11017:46
13714:46J14A.2x202St Georges Coll (Stratford) Winner Race 11117:49
13814:49W.J15A.1x205Bournemouth Collegiate (Culpan)206Surbiton H Sch (Cassidy)17:10
13914:52W.J15A.1x207Kingston RC (Stevens)208Christchurch RC (Bailey)17:10
14014:55W.J15A.1x209Walton RC (Wills)210Kingston RC (Stiling)17:13
14114:58W.J15A.1x211Kingston RC (Bate)212Christchurch RC (Wedderburn)17:13
14215:01W.NOV.2x131Univ of Surrey BC (Stiddard)132Eton Excelsior (Mcnicholas)16:16
14315:04W.NOV.2x133Globe134Univ of Surrey BC (Campbell)16:19
14415:07W.NOV.2x135St Georges Coll136Eton Excelsior (Bester)16:19
14515:10Mas(D/E/F).1x236Guildford RC (Woowat)(F)240Weybridge RC (Dodds)(F)17:34
14615:13Mas(D/E/F).1x238Tideway Scullers Sch (Bridger)(D)239Weybridge RC (Duffill)(D)17:37
14715:16Mas(D/E/F).1x237Weybridge RC (Feather)(E)241Maidenhead RC (Macrae)(D)17:37
14815:19IM3.4+246St Georges Coll (Wilson)247Staines17:40
14915:22IM3.4+248Met Police249St Georges Coll (Hamblin)17:43
15015:25IM3.4+250Univ of Surrey BC251Guildford RC17:43
15115:28J16A.2x138LVS Ascot BC139Lea RC16:22
15215:31J16A.2x141Walton RC142Whitgift Sch BC16:25
15315:34W.J16A.2x214Eton Excelsior (Purcell)215Twickenham RC17:16
15415:37W.J16A.2x218St Georges Coll217Eton Excelsior (Homa)17:19
15515:40NOV.2x220Tyrian Club221Weybridge RC17:22
15615:43NOV.2x223St Georges Coll224Eastbourne Coll17:25
15715:46W.Mas(A).1x227Weybridge RC (Ferlez)226Guildford RC (Culley)17:28
15815:49W.Mas(A).1x230Weybridge RC (Klaka)229Guildford RC (Higley)17:31
15915:52J13A.4x+185Staines (Warrington)186Oratory Sch16:37
16015:55W.Mas(C/D).2x255Marlow RC (Parker)(C)256Eton Excelsior (Allen)(C)16:43
16115:58Mas(C).2x231Walton RC (Eaton)232Bewl Bridge17:58
16216:01Mas(C).2x233Walton RC (Heywood)234Weybridge RC17:58
16316:04Mas(E/F/G).2x257Btc Southampton (G)258Weybridge RC (G)18:04
16416:07Mas(E/F/G).2x259Maidenhead RC (E)260Walton RC (F)18:04
16516:10J14A.8x+144St Georges Coll145Whitgift Sch BC17:55
16616:13W.J14A.8x+243St Georges Coll244Lady E Holles18:01
16716:16W.NOV.2x130Guildford RC Winner Race 14218:07
16816:19W.NOV.2x Winner Race 143 Winner Race 14418:07
16916:22J16A.2x137Bournemouth Collegiate Winner Race 15118:10
17016:25J16A.2x140Eton Excelsior Winner Race 15218:10
17116:28W.J14A.2x Winner Race 126 Winner Race 12718:46
17216:31W.J14A.2x Winner Race 128 Winner Race 12918:46
17316:34J13A.4x+182Staines (Uttley)183Walton RC18:19
17416:37J13A.4x+184Eton Excelsior Winner Race 15918:19
17516:40W.Mas(C/D).2x252Marlow RC (Hopley)(D)253Eton Excelsior (Hague)(D)18:43
17616:43W.Mas(C/D).2x254Molesey BC (C) Winner Race 16018:43
17716:46J15A.4x+ Winner Race 114 Winner Race 11518:13
17816:49J15A.4x+ Winner Race 116 Winner Race 11718:13
17916:52J15A.1x Winner Race 130 Winner Race 13118:49
18016:55J15A.1x Winner Race 132 Winner Race 13318:49
18116:58W.J15A.4x+ Winner Race 118 Winner Race 11918:16
18217:01W.J15A.4x+ Winner Race 120 Winner Race 12118:16
18317:04IM3.1x Winner Race 122 Winner Race 12318:22
18417:07IM3.1x Winner Race 124 Winner Race 12518:22
18517:10W.J15A.1x Winner Race 138 Winner Race 13918:25
18617:13W.J15A.1x Winner Race 140 Winner Race 14118:25
18717:16W.J16A.2x213Eton Excelsior (de Speville) Winner Race 15318:28
18817:19W.J16A.2x216Burway RC Winner Race 15418:28
18917:22NOV.2x219Charterhouse Sch BC (Hockley) Winner Race 15518:31
19017:25NOV.2x222Charterhouse Sch BC (Puckett) Winner Race 15618:31
19117:28W.Mas(A).1x225Guildford RC (Schweikle) Winner Race 15718:34
19217:31W.Mas(A).1x228Guildford RC (Smoothy) Winner Race 15818:34
19317:34Mas(D/E/F).1x235Weybridge RC (Thomas)(E) Winner Race 14518:37
19417:37Mas(D/E/F).1x Winner Race 146 Winner Race 14718:37
19517:40IM3.4+245Walton RC Winner Race 14818:40
19617:43IM3.4+ Winner Race 149 Winner Race 15018:40
19717:46J14A.2x Winner Race 134 Winner Race 13618:52
19817:49J14A.2x Winner Race 135 Winner Race 13718:52
19917:52W.NOV.8+172Walton RC173Kingston RCFinal
20017:55J14A.8x+143Walton RC Winner Race 165Final
20117:58Mas(C).2x Winner Race 161 Winner Race 162Final
20218:01W.J14A.8x+242Kingston RC Winner Race 166Final
20318:04Mas(E/F/G).2x Winner Race 163 Winner Race 164Final
20418:07W.NOV.2x Winner Race 167 Winner Race 168Final
20518:10J16A.2x Winner Race 169 Winner Race 170Final
20618:13J15A.4x+ Winner Race 177 Winner Race 178Final
20718:16W.J15A.4x+ Winner Race 181 Winner Race 182Final
20818:19J13A.4x+ Winner Race 173 Winner Race 174Final
20918:22IM3.1x Winner Race 183 Winner Race 184Final
21018:25W.J15A.1x Winner Race 185 Winner Race 186Final
21118:28W.J16A.2x Winner Race 187 Winner Race 188Final
21218:31NOV.2x Winner Race 189 Winner Race 190Final
21318:34W.Mas(A).1x Winner Race 191 Winner Race 192Final
21418:37Mas(D/E/F).1x Winner Race 193 Winner Race 194Final
21518:40IM3.4+ Winner Race 195 Winner Race 196Final
21618:43W.Mas(C/D).2x Winner Race 175 Winner Race 176Final
21718:46W.J14A.2x Winner Race 171 Winner Race 172Final
21818:49J15A.1x Winner Race 179 Winner Race 180Final
21918:52J14A.2x Winner Race 197 Winner Race 198Final
If you have any questions or queries about the Draw, please e-mail our Entries Secretary. Thanks!

The timetable is available in a spreadsheet format, this can be downloaded using the links below:
2014 draw timetable spreadsheet - Microsoft Excel 97,
2014 draw timetable spreadsheet - pdf formats.