Saturday 20th May 2017


Link to Rowperfect website, kind sponsors of this regatta

Timetable 2015

Arriving at the regatta

Trailer parking will be at the river end of Sunbury Lane opposite Walton Rowing Club. Trailers can be left there on Friday from 1600-1900 and from 0700 on Saturday. This is not a secure area and the Committee cannot accept any responsibility for any loss or damage. The lane MUST be vacated by 2000 on Saturday. On the day of the regatta please park towing vehicles and all other cars in the Dudley Road Rec ( OpenStreetMap ) - this will be sign-posted from the main road.

Please note the early start time of 0830 and the continuous racing at two or three minute intervals between races throughout the day. The co-operation of coaches and competitors is therefore requested to ensure crews are boated in good time to be ready to race in accordance with the timetable. In particular, boats will need to be moved rapidly on and off the landing stages to ensure the correct throughput to the start.

Crews not boating from Walton RC must arrange to collect their numbers well before their race times and have them affixed before they enter the Walton stretch. They will not be allowed to land their boats at the Walton landing stage to pick up numbers.

Crew Changes

BROE will be open for crew substitutions (50% rule) until Thursday evening. If you wish to make any changes to crews thereafter then please use our Crew Change form and hand this in to Regatta Control (at the back of Walton RC boathouse) when registering. Any outstanding entry fees should be paid by cheque in favour of "Walton & Weybridge Regatta" and sent to The Entries Secretary or handed in at Regatta Control when registering.

Supporting Documents

There are various documents for use by, including a map of the course, with which all competitors should be familiar; they can be found on our 2015 documents page.

Club Gazebos

You are welcome to put up your club gazebo in the Dudley Road Rec next to the riverside railings. But PLEASE NOTE: barbeques and naked flames are not permitted.

Race order

Please find the timetable of events below. An interactive version is also available to view at: Rowstats.com.

A printed programme will be available to buy on the day which will give a tree/spider diagram of the draw for each event. Results (verdicts and times) will be posted at the finish tent, on our Results page as well as via our Twitter account.

Timetable for W & W R Saturday 6th June 2015
Race Time Event Middlesex station Surrey station Next
race
No. Crew No. Crew
108:30J14.1X129Whitgift School BC (Haslam)130Charterhouse (Markus)09:17
208:32J14.1X132Cranmore School (Harris)133Reading RC (Rundle)09:20
308:35J14.1X136Charterhouse (Hail)137Walton RC (Philpott)09:22
408:37J14.1X139Charterhouse (Rigg Franco)140Guildford RC (Reckord)09:25
508:40NOV.1X107St George's College (Sugrue)108Windsor Boys School (Bodkin)09:30
608:42NOV.1X110St George's College (Morrison)111Windsor Boys School (Hunter)09:32
708:45NOV.1X114St George's College (Hill)115Henley (Harsant)09:35
808:47NOV.1X117Windsor Boys School (Workman)118St George's College (Asher)09:37
908:50W.J15.2X80Burway RC (Ross/Brown)81Molesey BC (Peters /Muller)09:45
1008:52W.J15.2X86Guildford RC (Turner/Lambert Parsons)87Walton RC (Anderson/Banks)09:50
1108:55W.J15.2X89Molesey BC (Alexopoulos/Roper)90Guildford RC (Davenport/Jayawickrema)09:52
1208:57W.J14.1X155Burway RC (Lawrence)156Emanuel School (Dibden)10:40
1309:00W.J14.1X157Molesey BC (Dight)158Emanuel School (Bucalossi)10:40
1409:02W.J14.1X159Bournemouth Collegiate (Lindon-Thomas)160Christchurch (Browning)10:42
1509:05W.J14.1X161Molesey BC (Lee)162Emanuel School (Weighill)10:42
1609:07W.J16.1X153Reading RC (Wootton)154Upper Thames (Barter)10:47
1709:10W.NOV.1X141Charterhouse (Ryan)142Upper Thames (Haycraft)10:52
1809:12W.NOV.1X144Wallingford (Davies)145Upper Thames (Earle)10:50
1909:15W.NOV.1X146Charterhouse (Pite)147Upper Thames (Pishock)10:50
2009:17J14.1X Winner Race 1131Guildford RC (Marriott)10:55
2109:20J14.1X Winner Race 2134Charterhouse (Jordan)10:55
2209:22J14.1X135Christchurch (Harding Wade) Winner Race 310:57
2309:25J14.1X138Burway RC (Hawkins) Winner Race 410:57
2409:27J16.1X127Eton Excelsior (Cowan)128Bournemouth Collegiate (Jones)11:02
2509:30NOV.1X Winner Race 5109St George's College (Russell)11:07
2609:32NOV.1X Winner Race 6112St George's College (Bevan)11:07
2709:35NOV.1X113St George's College (Ody) Winner Race 711:10
2809:37NOV.1X116St George's College (Sanderson) Winner Race 811:10
2909:40W.J13.2X91Reading RC (Cookson/Threlfall)92Eton Excelsior (Back/Ward)11:12
3009:42W.J13.2X95Staines BC (Knight/Mason)96Reading RC (Brown/Paterson)11:15
3109:45W.J15.2X Winner Race 982St George's College (Fowden/Cook)11:17
3209:47W.J15.2X83Guildford RC (Adcock/Johnson)84Reading RC (Pichard/Taylor)11:17
3309:50W.J15.2X85Christchurch (Bark/Leach) Winner Race 1011:20
3409:52W.J15.2X88Reading RC (Prior/Gower) Winner Race 1111:20
3509:55W.IM3.2X70Walton RC (Dent/Denham)71Twickenham (Field/Rudenko)11:27
3609:57W.IM3.2X74Reading RC (Radu/Wilkinson)75Kingston (Brunning/Dickman)11:30
3710:00J15.2X61Walton RC (Sollars/Benson)62Windsor Boys School (Ellery/Shewell)11:35
3810:02J15.2X64Guildford RC (Perrins/Carney)65Walton RC (Wilkinson/Suphi)11:32
3910:05J15.2X66Guildford RC (Houston/Jarvis)67Windsor Boys School (Patel/Karatayli)11:32
4010:07W.J14.4X+47Christchurch (Smailes)48Emanuel School (Salvesen)11:47
4110:10W.J14.4X+51Walton RC (Poole)52Emanuel School (Curry)11:50
4210:12J14.4X+40Windsor Boys School (Cleare)41Whitgift School BC (Martin)11:55
4310:15J14.4X+43Molesey BC (Brazier)44Tideway Scullers (Sherratt)11:52
4410:17J14.4X+45Windsor Boys School (Wilson)46Wellington College (Le)11:52
4510:20W.NOV.4+24St George's College (Lovelock)25Reading RC (Abrar)12:10
4610:22J15.4+14Bryanston School BC (Treichl)15Walton RC (Harris)12:15
4710:25J15.4+17St George's College (Cullen)18Kingston Grammar School (Holman)12:12
4810:27J15.4+19Whitgift School BC (Rogerson)20Bryanston School BC (Fuller)12:12
4910:30NOV.4+6St George's College (Spunner)7Reading RC (Garfield)12:17
5010:32NOV.4+8Sons of the Thames (Turner)9Eastbourne College BC (EBC First IV)12:17
5110:35NOV.4+10HSBC RC (Browne)11Bryanston School BC (Haviland)12:20
5210:37NOV.4+12Hillingdon RC (Harris)13Reading RC (Wooldridge)12:20
5310:40W.J14.1X Winner Race 12 Winner Race 1312:25
5410:42W.J14.1X Winner Race 14 Winner Race 1512:25
5510:45W.J16.1X150Walton RC (Gray)151Bournemouth Collegiate (Culpan)12:27
5610:47W.J16.1X152Weybridge RC (Bailey) Winner Race 1612:27
5710:50W.NOV.1X Winner Race 18 Winner Race 1912:32
5810:52W.NOV.1X Winner Race 17143Kingston (Baylis)12:32
5910:55J14.1X Winner Race 20 Winner Race 2112:35
6010:57J14.1X Winner Race 22 Winner Race 2312:35
6111:00J16.1X124Hillingdon RC (Lorenzato)125Wellington College (Morrison)12:37
6211:02J16.1X126Walton RC (Pickering) Winner Race 2412:37
6311:05Mas(C).1x120Tideway Scullers (Bridger)121Eton Excelsior (Len)12:42
6411:07NOV.1X Winner Race 25 Winner Race 2612:45
6511:10NOV.1X Winner Race 27 Winner Race 2812:45
6611:12W.J13.2X0Winner Race 2993Weybridge RC (Lee-Wragg/Sheldon)13:00
6711:15W.J13.2X94Tideway Scullers (Archer/Gillibert) Winner Race 3013:00
6811:17W.J15.2X Winner Race 31 Winner Race 3213:02
6911:20W.J15.2X Winner Race 33 Winner Race 3413:02
7011:22W.J18.2X76Staines BC (Shoolbread/Corkish)77Reading RC (Leach/Dobson)13:05
7111:25W.J18.2X78St George's College (Mason/Penney)79Weybridge RC (Pickering/Cole)13:05
7211:27W.IM3.2X Winner Race 3572University of Surrey (Charman/Bockelmann)13:07
7311:30W.IM3.2X73St George's College (Busch/Gannon) Winner Race 3613:07
7411:32J15.2X Winner Race 38 Winner Race 3913:12
7511:35J15.2X Winner Race 3763Molesey BC (Warren/Darlow)13:12
7611:37J18.2X57Wellington College (Hardaker/Walker)58Charterhouse (Walton/Oganesyan)13:15
7711:40J18.2X59Bewl Bridge (Britton/Mumford)60Wellington College (Verden/Cooper-Brown)13:15
7811:42IM3.2X53Eton Excelsior (Keir/Walker)54Walton RC (Hazell/Shire)13:17
7911:45IM3.2X55Charterhouse (Malmstrom/Pavoncelli)56Guildford RC (Warden/Mogridge)13:17
8011:47W.J14.4X+0Winner Race 4049Guildford RC (Chapman)13:20
8111:50W.J14.4X+50Bryanston School BC (Stevens) Winner Race 4113:20
8211:52J14.4X+ Winner Race 43 Winner Race 4413:27
8311:55J14.4X+ Winner Race 4242Wellington College (Wigzell)13:27
8411:57W.J16.4X-38Eton Excelsior (Swain)39Staines BC (Mason)13:30
8512:00W.Mas(C/D).4X-35Marlow RC (Manley =C)36Molesey BC (Rogers =C)13:35
8612:02J16.4X30Windsor Boys School (Smith)31Weybridge RC (Cook)13:22
8712:05W.J15.4+27Weybridge RC (Foulkes)28St George's College (Clark)13:25
8812:07W.NOV.4+21Reading RC (Jones)22Kingston (Berry)13:32
8912:10W.NOV.4+23Weybridge RC (Haines) Winner Race 4513:32
9012:12J15.4+ Winner Race 47 Winner Race 4813:40
9112:15J15.4+ Winner Race 4616Bryanston School BC (Goodwin)13:40
9212:17NOV.4+ Winner Race 49 Winner Race 5013:42
9312:20NOV.4+ Winner Race 51 Winner Race 5213:42
9412:22W.IM3.8+4Eton Excelsior (Bartoletti)5Westminster/Quintin13:45
9512:25W.J14.1X Winner Race 53 Winner Race 54Final
9612:27W.J16.1X Winner Race 55 Winner Race 56Final
9712:30W.Mas(A/B).1X148Guildford RC (Smoothy =A)149Guildford RC (Rowland =B)Final
9812:32W.NOV.1X Winner Race 58 Winner Race 57Final
9912:35J14.1X Winner Race 59 Winner Race 60Final
10012:37J16.1X Winner Race 61 Winner Race 62Final
10112:40Mas(EF).1X122Staines BC (Tollett =F)123Walton RC (Everington =E)Final
10212:42Mas(C).1X119Maidenhead (Macrae) Winner Race 53Final
10312:45NOV.1X Winner Race 64 Winner Race 65Final
10412:47IM2.1X105St George's College (Notter)106St George's College (Youngblood-Costa)Final
10512:50MxdMas(E/F).2X103Weybridge RC (Lawson/Kornberg =E)104Twickenham (Bailey/Macnaught =F)Final
10612:52MxdMas(D).NOV.2X101Walton RC (Gillespie/Harris)102Weybridge RC (McAnena/Gray)Final
10712:55MxdMas(C).2X99Walton RC (Della Casa/Jackson)100Walton RC (Flowerdew/Penney)Final
10812:57MxdMas(B).NOV.2X97Walton RC (Murfin/Adams)98Walton RC (Heywood/Gill)Final
10913:00W.J13.2X Winner Race 66 Winner Race 67Final
11013:02W.J15.2X Winner Race 68 Winner Race 69Final
11113:05W.J18.2X Winner Race 70 Winner Race 71Final
11213:07W.IM3.2X Winner Race 72 Winner Race 73Final
11313:10J13.2X68Tideway Scullers (Cossey/Gillibert)69Staines BC (Artis/McLaughlin)Final
11413:12J15.2X Winner Race 75 Winner Race 74Final
11513:15J18.2X Winner Race 76 Winner Race 77Final
11613:17IM3.2X Winner Race 78 Winner Race 79Final
11713:20W.J14.4X+ Winner Race 80 Winner Race 81Final
11813:22J16.4X29Molesey BC (Gowland) Winner Race 86Final
11913:25W.J15.4+26Eton Excelsior (Payne) Winner Race 87Final
12013:27J14.4X+ Winner Race 83 Winner Race 82Final
12113:30W.J16.4X-37Bewl Bridge (Miller) Winner Race 84Final
12213:32W.NOV.4+ Winner Race 88 Winner Race 89Final
12313:35W.Mas(C/D).4X-34Weybridge Ladies (Thornton =D) Winner Race 85Final
12413:37W.Mas(A/B).4X-32Weybridge Ladies (Alcock =B)33Kingston (Kugele =A)Final
12513:40J15.4+ Winner Race 91 Winner Race 90Final
12613:42NOV.4+ Winner Race 92 Winner Race 93Final
12713:45W.IM3.8+3Weybridge Ladies (Woodley) Winner Race 94Final
12813:47IM3.8+1Whitgift School BC (Elliott)2Vesta RC (Radcke)Final
30113:52J15.1X415Charterhouse (Wright)416Windsor Boys School (Ellery)14:35
30213:55IM3.1X400Maidenhead (Macrae)401Weybridge RC (Steel)14:50
30313:57W.J15.1X427Weybridge RC (Pickering)428Molesey BC (Dunford)15:27
30414:00W.J15.1X431Reading RC (Richards)432Weybridge RC (Foulkes)15:30
30514:02W.J18.1X420Reading RC (Shepherd)421Wallingford (Davies)15:35
30614:05W.J18.1X423Weybridge RC (Feather)424Staines BC (Romp)15:32
30714:07W.J18.1X425Bournemouth Collegiate (Young)426Reading RC (Pooley)15:32
30814:10J15.1X408Charterhouse (Wild)409Wellington College (Wyllie)15:40
30914:12J15.1X410Windsor Boys School (Shewell)411Bournemouth Collegiate (Cavill)15:40
31014:15J15.1X412Charterhouse (Rockingham)413St George's College (Jenkinson)15:42
31114:17J18.1x402Bewl Bridge (Britton)403Hillingdon RC (Foley)15:45
31214:20J18.1x406Wellington College (Veyder-Malberg)407Hillingdon RC (Case)15:47
31314:22IM3.1X393Guildford RC (Warden)394Weybridge RC (Brisco)15:50
31414:25IM3.1X395Henley (Harsant)396Burway RC (Grimster)15:50
31514:27IM3.1X397Bryanston School BC (Christie)398University of Surrey (Hopkins)15:52
31614:30W.J14.2X386Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)387Tideway Scullers (Purcell/Blackwood)15:57
31714:32W.J14.2X389Weybridge RC (Sandford/Cowie)390Christchurch (Berridge/Cheetham)15:55
31814:35J15.1X414Burway RC (Levett) Winner Race 30115:42
31914:37W.J14.2X391Guildford RC (Chapman/Fawcett)392Emanuel School (Hunt/Dibden)15:55
32014:40W.J16.2X384Staines BC (Russell/Webb)385Bewl Bridge (Hobson/Morten)16:02
32114:42J14.2X368Charterhouse (Jordan/Campell-Wilson)369Christchurch (Ratcliffe/Canelas)16:07
32214:45J14.2X371Guildford RC (Reckord/Marriott)372Burway RC (Hawkins/Barrett)16:05
32314:47J14.2X373Charterhouse (Rigg Franco/Hail)374Windsor Boys School (Fradin de La Renaudiere/Cleare)16:05
32414:50IM3.1X399Staines BC (Tollett) Winner Race 30215:52
32514:52J16.2X362Windsor Boys School (Jacobs/Smith)363Eton Excelsior (Smith/Cowan)16:10
32614:55J16.2X366Molesey BC (Hardy/Gowland)367Windsor Boys School (Haswell/Wollen)16:12
32714:57W.J15.4X+346Surbiton High School (Pearson)347Molesey BC (Leppard)16:25
32815:00W.J15.4X+350Reading RC (Taylor)351Weybridge RC (Clark)16:27
32915:02J13.4X+339Reading RC (Threlfall)340Cranmore School (Balloo)16:32
33015:05J13.4X+342Walton RC (Catlin)343Staines BC (McLaughlin)16:30
33115:07J13.4X+344Walton RC (Robinson)345Cranmore School (Varoujian)16:30
33215:10J15.4X+331Bewl Bridge (House)332Whitgift School BC (Ostrowski)16:35
33315:12J15.4X+333Walton RC (Lucas)334Staines BC (Uttley)16:35
33415:15J15.4X+335Reading RC (Peters)336St George's College (Lewis)16:37
33515:17J15.4X+337Guildford RC (Perrins)338Windsor Boys School (Bodkin)16:37
33615:20W.IM3.4+321Reading RC (Hicks)322Molesey BC (Williams)16:47
33715:22NOV.8+301Reading RC (Garfield)302Windsor Boys School (Smerin)17:14
33815:25NOV.8+305Whitgift School BC (Hatteland-Dunn)306Molesey BC (Taylor)17:17
33915:27W.J15.1X Winner Race 303429Reading RC (Ciecierska-Holmes)17:19
34015:30W.J15.1X430Burway RC (Wells) Winner Race 30417:19
34115:32W.J18.1X Winner Race 306 Winner Race 30717:22
34215:35W.J18.1X Winner Race 305422Walton RC (Denham)17:22
34315:37W.IM3.1X418Reading RC (Cambio)419Guildford RC (Smoothy)17:24
34415:40J15.1X Winner Race 308 Winner Race 30917:27
34515:42J15.1X Winner Race 310 Winner Race 31817:27
34615:45J18.1x Winner Race 311404Bournemouth Collegiate (Quinn)17:29
34715:47J18.1x405Reading RC (Iddon) Winner Race 31217:29
34815:50IM3.1X Winner Race 313 Winner Race 31417:32
34915:52IM3.1X Winner Race 315 Winner Race 32417:32
35015:55W.J14.2X Winner Race 317 Winner Race 31917:34
35115:57W.J14.2X Winner Race 316388Emanuel School (Beams/Weighill)17:34
35216:00W.J16.2X381Weybridge RC (Dennis/Goochild)382Molesey BC (Williams/Nolan)17:37
35316:02W.J16.2X383Hillingdon RC (Woods/Freeney) Winner Race 32017:37
35416:05J14.2X Winner Race 322 Winner Race 32317:47
35516:07J14.2X Winner Race 321370Windsor Boys School (Taylor/Howse)17:47
35616:10J16.2X Winner Race 325364Hillingdon RC (Strutt/Lorenzato)17:49
35716:12J16.2X365Weybridge RC (Cowie/Cook) Winner Race 32617:49
35816:15Mas(C/D/E).2x356Weybridge RC (Duffill/Curd =C)357Shiplake Vikings RC (Bell/Gascoine =D)17:54
35916:17Mas(C/D/E).2x358Marlow RC (Hyman/Parcell =E)359Weybridge RC (Thomas/Gowland =D)17:54
36016:20NOV.2X352Molesey BC (Jalili/Lawrie)353Windsor Boys School (Workman/Hunter)17:57
36116:22NOV.2X354Whitgift School BC (Danno/Millington)355Walton RC (Wedlake/Wilkinson)17:57
36216:25W.J15.4X+ Winner Race 327348St George's College (Sugrue)17:59
36316:27W.J15.4X+349Guildford RC (Jayawickrema) Winner Race 32817:59
36416:30J13.4X+ Winner Race 330 Winner Race 33118:02
36516:32J13.4X+ Winner Race 329341Weybridge RC (Foulkes)18:02
36616:35J15.4X+ Winner Race 332 Winner Race 33318:04
36716:37J15.4X+ Winner Race 334 Winner Race 33518:04
36816:40W.IM3.4X-327Mortlake BC (Dickson)328Weybridge RC (Klaka)18:07
36916:42W.IM3.4X-329Upper Thames (Pishock)330Mortlake BC (Bruce)18:07
37016:45W.IM3.4+318Eton Excelsior (Bates)319Exeter RC (Barker)18:14
37116:47W.IM3.4+320Twickenham (Frankson) Winner Race 33618:14
37216:50IM3.4+314Eton Excelsior (Scharfe)315University of Surrey (Seymour)18:17
37316:52IM3.4+316Walton RC (Adams)317University of Surrey (Wiseman)18:17
37416:55W.J14.8X+310Eton Excelsior (Donaldson)311Lady Eleanor Holles (Halton)18:19
37517:01W.J14.8X+312Emanuel School (Curry)313St George's College (Boxer)18:19
37617:08J14.8X308Walton RC (Philpott)309Whitgift School BC (Pringle)18:26
37717:14NOV.8+ Winner Race 337303Kingston (Tunbridge)18:32
37817:17NOV.8+304Vesta RC (Radcke) Winner Race 33818:32
37917:19W.J15.1X Winner Race 339 Winner Race 340Final
38017:22W.J18.1X Winner Race 342 Winner Race 341Final
38117:24W.IM3.1X417Guildford RC (Rowland) Winner Race 343Final
38217:27J15.1X Winner Race 344 Winner Race 345Final
38317:29J18.1x Winner Race 346 Winner Race 347Final
38417:32IM3.1X Winner Race 348 Winner Race 349Final
38517:34W.J14.2X Winner Race 351 Winner Race 350Final
38617:37W.J16.2X Winner Race 352 Winner Race 353Final
38715:31W.Mas(C/D).2X379Marlow RC (Essa/Buckeridge =C)380Marlow RC (Rowe/Hopley =D)Final
38817:42W.Mas(A).NOV.2X377Walton RC (Murfin/Gill)378Walton RC (Welch/Brooke-Barnett)Final
38917:44W.NOV.2X375Charterhouse (Ryan/Pite)376University of Surrey (Ebbens/Holt)Final
39017:47J14.2X Winner Race 355 Winner Race 354Final
39117:49J16.2X Winner Race 356 Winner Race 357Final
39217:52Mas(F/G).2X360BTC Southampton (Green/Wardell =G)361Weybridge RC (Csiki/Davidson =F)Final
39317:54Mas(C/D/E).2x Winner Race 358 Winner Race 359Final
39417:57NOV.2X Winner Race 360 Winner Race 361Final
39517:59W.J15.4X+ Winner Race 362 Winner Race 363Final
39618:02J13.4X+ Winner Race 365 Winner Race 364Final
39718:04J15.4X+ Winner Race 366 Winner Race 367Final
39818:07W.IM3.4X- Winner Race 368 Winner Race 369Final
39918:09J18.4X325Charterhouse (Pavoncelli)326Bewl Bridge (Mayne)Final
40018:12W.Mas(D).4+323Weybridge RC (Conaway)324Walton RC (Thiemann)Final
40118:14W.IM3.4+ Winner Race 370 Winner Race 371Final
40218:17IM3.4+ Winner Race 372 Winner Race 373Final
40318:19W.J14.8X+ Winner Race 374 Winner Race 375Final
40418:26J14.8X307St George's College (Davis) Winner Race 376Final
40518:32NOV.8+ Winner Race 377 Winner Race 378Final
If you have any questions or queries about the Draw, please e-mail our Entries Secretary. Thanks!

The timetable is available for download from 2015 programme.