Saturday 20th May 2017


Link to Rowperfect website, kind sponsors of this regatta

Results 2011

Final results for Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 21st May 2011
Race Time Event Result Time Distance Next
Race
208:03W.J14.4x+52 Weybridge RC bt 53 Surbiton High Sch. - Toyn03:29Easily08:54
308:06W.J14.4x+56 Walton bt 55 LEH - Kumar03:413/4 L08:57
408:09J15.2x65 Ardingly RC bt 66 Whitgift School - Melbourne03:24Easily09:15
508:12J15.2x69 Bryanston Sch. bt 70 St Georges Col. - O'Carroll03:183 L09:18
608:15J15.2x72 St Georges Col. - Harris bt 73 Whitgift School - Goodbody03:22Easily09:21
708:18J14.4x+44 Weybridge RC bt 45 Kingston RC03:25Easily09:09
808:21J16.1x113 Walb & Tedd Schs - Whitbread bt 112 Marlow - Blore00:003/4 L09:42
908:24Mas.4x-26 Walton [E] bt 25 Ardingly RC [D]02:592 L10:57
1008:27Mas.4x-28 Molesey BC [D] bt 27 Burway [E]03:27Easily10:57
1108:30Mas.4x-29 Ardingly RC [C] bt 30 Walbrook [C]02:532 L11:00
1208:33Mas.4x-31 Bewl Bridge [D] bt 32 Christchurch [C]00:00Scr11:00
1308:36W.J15.2x75 Walb & Tedd Schs bt 74 Walton - Watt03:34Easily11:27
1408:39W.J15.2x76 Burway bt 77 St Georges Col.03:43Easily11:27
1508:42W.J15.2x78 Kingston RC bt 79 Walton - Dent03:262 L11:30
1608:45W.J15.2x80 Maidstone Invicta - Maunsell bt 81 Ardingly RC03:373 L11:30
1708:48W.J14.4x+46 Surbiton High Sch. - Burdess bt 47 Kingston RC - Wieland03:40Easily11:55
1808:51W.J14.4x+48 Staines BC bt 50 LEH - Elliott03:171/2 L11:55
1908:54W.J14.4x+52 Weybridge RC bt 51 Weybridge Ladies - Willams03:32Easily11:58
2008:57W.J14.4x+56 Walton bt 54 Kingston GS - Dodds03:361-1/4 L11:58
2109:00J14.4x+37 Bryanston Sch. - Evans bt 38 Magdalen Col. Sch.03:11Easily11:15
2209:03J14.4x+39 Walton bt 40 Whitgift School - Kearns03:31Easily11:15
2309:06J14.4x+42 Whitgift School - Cook bt 41 Bryanston Sch. - Head03:27Easily11:18
2409:09J14.4x+44 Weybridge RC bt 43 Tiffin School03:253 L11:18
2509:12J15.2x63 Walton bt 64 St Georges Col. - Green03:171-1/2 L12:01
2609:15J15.2x67 Kingston RC bt 65 Ardingly RC03:074 L12:01
2709:18J15.2x68 St Neots bt 69 Bryanston Sch.03:101-1/2 L12:04
2809:21J15.2x71 Maidstone Invicta - Porter bt 72 St Georges Col. - Harris03:133 L12:04
2909:24W.J13.2x83 Sir William Perkins - Dawson bt 82 Surbiton High Sch. - Wilman03:45Easily11:33
3009:27W.J13.2x85 Walton - Houska bt 84 Tideway SS03:59Easily11:33
3109:30W.J13.2x86 Walton - Catlin bt 87 Weybridge RC03:563 L11:36
3209:33W.J13.2x88 Sir William Perkins - Sharma bt 89 Weybridge Ladies03:56Easily11:36
3309:36J16.1x105 Walton - Bolding bt 106 Marlow - Glenister03:133-1/2 L11:43
3409:38J16.1x108 Tideway SS - McLeod bt 107 Weybridge RC - Foulkes03:172 L11:43
3509:40J16.1x109 Tideway SS - Shea bt 110 Staines BC - Pettitt03:231-1/4 L11:45
3609:42J16.1x113 Walb & Tedd Schs - Whitbread bt 111 Whitgift School - Mehta00:00 11:45
3709:44IM3.1x99 Tideway SS - Cross bt 100 Walton - Shire00:00Scr11:39
3809:46IM3.1x101 Tideway SS - Sherwen bt 102 Brunel Uni. - Skinner03:20Canvas11:41
3909:48IM3.1x103 Surrey Uni - Mee bt 104 Tiffin School - Beedham03:204 L11:41
4009:50W.J14.1x121 Weybridge RC - Cole bt 122 Surbiton High Sch. - Kim03:504 L11:51
4109:52W.J14.1x124 Tideway SS - Budgett bt 123 Bewl Bridge - de Ryke00:00Scr11:53
4209:54W.J14.1x125 Tideway SS - Bannenberg bt 126 Maidstone Invicta - McConchie03:554 L11:53
4309:57N.8o3 St Georges Col. bt 2 Kingston GS02:431/4 L10:45
4410:00N.8o6 Surrey Uni bt 5 Walton02:541-2/3 L10:48
4510:03IM2.4+11 St Georges Col. bt 10 Bryanston Sch.00:00Scr10:51
4610:06IM2.4+13 Trinity College (Ox) bt 14 Guildford03:01Easily10:54
4710:09N.2x58 Surrey Uni bt 59 Weybridge RC03:094 L11:21
4810:12N.2x62 Royal Holloway bt 61 Kingston RC03:26Easily11:24
4910:15J14.1x115 Staines BC - Tate bt 116 Tideway SS - Rodd03:375 L11:47
5010:18J14.1x118 St Georges Col. - Harker bt 119 Tideway SS - Williams03:483 L11:49
5110:21J15.4+19 Bryanston Sch. bt 18 Magdalen Col. Sch.00:001-2/3 L11:06
5210:24IM1.4-24 Walton bt 23 Guildford00:00Scr11:12
52a10:24W,J.4-Walton bt St Georges Col.03:05EasilyFinal
5310:27W.J16.4x-33 Walton bt 34 Bewl Bridge03:22Easily12:10
5410:30W.J16.4x-35 Kingston RC bt 36 Walb & Tedd Schs00:00Scr12:10
5510:33Mas.1x (DE)91 Ardingly RC - Vincent [E] bt 90 Burway - Woodward [D]00:00Easily12:13
5610:36Mas.1x (DE)92 Walton - Groom [D] bt 93 Cambridge City - Tollett [E]03:323 L12:13
5710:39Mas.1x (FG)95 Ardingly RC - Andrews [F] bt 94 Guildford - Woowat [F]03:314 L12:16
5810:42Mas.1x (FG)97 Eton Excelsior - Hopkins [F] bt 96 Walton - Havins-Caddick [G]00:00 12:16
5910:45N.8o3 St Georges Col. bt 1 Kingston RC02:593/4 L12:19
6010:48N.8o6 Surrey Uni bt 4 Radley College00:00Scr R/O12:19
6110:51IM2.4+11 St Georges Col. bt 9 Twickenham03:024 L12:22
6210:54IM2.4+12 Surrey Uni bt 13 Trinity College (Ox)00:001/2 L12:22
6310:57Mas.4x-26 Walton [E] bt 28 Molesey BC [D]03:004 L12:31
6411:00Mas.4x-31 Bewl Bridge [D] bt 29 Ardingly RC [C]03:03Canvas12:31
6511:03J15.4+15 St Georges Col. - Lauber bt 16 Kingston GS03:073 L12:25
6611:06J15.4+17 St Georges Col. - Tveit bt 19 Bryanston Sch.03:051 L12:25
6711:09IM1.4-21 Cygnet RC bt 20 Thames Trades.03:403 ft12:28
6811:12IM1.4-24 Walton bt 22 St Georges Col.02:441/2 L12:28
6911:15J14.4x+37 Bryanston Sch. - Evans bt 39 Walton03:10Easily12:52
7011:18J14.4x+44 Weybridge RC bt 42 Whitgift School - Cook03:16Easily12:52
7111:21N.2x58 Surrey Uni bt 57 Twickenham03:21Easily12:34
7211:24N.2x60 Marlow bt 62 Royal Holloway03:07Easily12:34
7311:27W.J15.2x75 Walb & Tedd Schs bt 76 Burway03:295 L12:37
7411:30W.J15.2x78 Kingston RC bt 80 Maidstone Invicta - Maunsell03:234-1/2 L12:37
7511:01W.J13.2x85 Walton - Houska bt 83 Sir William Perkins - Dawson03:433/4 L12:40
7611:36W.J13.2x86 Walton - Catlin bt 88 Sir William Perkins - Sharma03:52Easily12:40
7711:39IM3.1x99 Tideway SS - Cross bt 98 Guildford - Sadler00:00Scr12:43
7811:41IM3.1x103 Surrey Uni - Mee bt 101 Tideway SS - Sherwen03:314-1/2 L12:43
7911:43J16.1x108 Tideway SS - McLeod bt 105 Walton - Bolding03:191 L13:01
8011:45J16.1x113 Walb & Tedd Schs - Whitbread bt 109 Tideway SS - Shea03:114 L13:01
8111:47J14.1x115 Staines BC - Tate bt 114 St Georges Col. - Vardal03:373 L12:46
8211:49J14.1x117 St Georges Col. - Williamson bt 118 St Georges Col. - Harker03:31Easily12:46
8311:51W.J14.1x120 Tideway SS - Harned bt 121 Weybridge RC - Cole03:381-3/4 L12:49
8411:53W.J14.1x124 Tideway SS - Budgett bt 125 Tideway SS - Bannenberg03:433-1/2 L12:49
8511:55W.J14.4x+48 Staines BC bt 46 Surbiton High Sch. - Burdess03:273 L12:55
8611:58W.J14.4x+52 Weybridge RC bt 56 Walton03:315 L12:55
8712:01J15.2x67 Kingston RC bt 63 Walton02:575 L12:58
8812:04J15.2x71 Maidstone Invicta - Porter bt 68 St Neots03:071/2 L12:58
8912:07W.N.8o8 Imperial Col. bt 7 Kingston RC03:103 LFinal
9012:10W.J16.4x-35 Kingston RC bt 33 Walton03:122/3 LFinal
9112:13Mas.1x (DE)91 Ardingly RC - Vincent [E] bt 92 Walton - Groom [D]03:292-1/2 LFinal
9212:16Mas.1x (FG)95 Ardingly RC - Andrews [F] bt 97 Eton Excelsior - Hopkins [F]03:31EasilyFinal
9312:19N.8o3 St Georges Col. bt 6 Surrey Uni02:451 LFinal
9412:22IM2.4+11 St Georges Col. bt 12 Surrey Uni02:492/3 LFinal
9512:25J15.4+17 St Georges Col. - Tveit bt 15 St Georges Col. - Lauber03:072-1/2 LFinal
9612:28IM1.4-24 Walton bt 21 Cygnet RC02:441-1/4 LFinal
9712:31Mas.4x-26 Walton [E] bt 31 Bewl Bridge [D]02:584-1/2 LFinal
9812:34N.2x60 Marlow bt 58 Surrey Uni03:092-1/2 LFinal
9912:37W.J15.2x75 Walb & Tedd Schs bt 78 Kingston RC03:246 feetFinal
10012:40W.J13.2x85 Walton - Houska bt 86 Walton - Catlin03:484 LFinal
10112:43IM3.1x99 Tideway SS - Cross bt 103 Surrey Uni - Mee03:073 feetFinal
10212:46J14.1x117 St Georges Col. - Williamson bt 115 Staines BC - Tate03:283 LFinal
10312:49W.J14.1x124 Tideway SS - Budgett bt 120 Tideway SS - Harned03:452 LFinal
10412:52J14.4x+37 Bryanston Sch. - Evans bt 44 Weybridge RC03:085 LFinal
10512:55W.J14.4x+48 Staines BC bt 52 Weybridge RC03:214 LFinal
10612:58J15.2x67 Kingston RC bt 71 Maidstone Invicta - Porter03:024-1/2 LFinal
10713:01J16.1x108 Tideway SS - McLeod bt 113 Walb & Tedd Schs - Whitbread03:143-1/2 LFinal
10813:31N.1x227 Twickenham - Latimer bt 226 Gravesend - Smith00:002 foot15:37
10913:52N.1x229 Marlow - Gurney bt 228 Tiffin School - Teh00:001-1/2 L15:39
11013:35N.1x231 Charterhouse - Webb bt 230 Brunel Uni. - Stainer00:003-1/2 L15:39
11113:37N.1x233 Kingston RC - Taylor bt 234 Surrey Uni - Parsons03:51Easily15:41
11213:39N.1x235 Twickenham - Dorling bt 236 Surrey Uni - Kelly03:234 L15:43
11313:41N.1x237 Charterhouse - Goetz bt 238 Royal Holloway - Johnson03:235 L15:43
11413:43W.J14.2x208 Tideway SS - Harned bt 207 Surbiton High Sch. - Batchelor00:00Easily15:25
11514:00W.J14.2x210 Staines BC - Tench bt 211 Maidstone Invicta03:373-1/2L15:28
11613:49W.J14.2x214 Tideway SS - Budgett bt 213 Surbiton High Sch. - McDonald03:354 L15:31
11714:35W.J14.2x217 Surbiton High Sch. - Scott bt 216 Staines BC - Romp03:373 L15:34
11813:55J15.1x240 Charterhouse - Ashworth bt 241 Walb & Tedd Schs - Peacock04:01Easily15:45
11913:57J15.1x244 Gravesend - Johnson bt 243 Charterhouse - Holland03:542-1/2 L15:47
12013:59J15.1x247 Marlow - Tebb bt 246 Charterhouse - Leysen03:422-1/2 L15:49
12114:01J15.1x249 Tideway SS - Burch bt 250 Weybridge RC - Wallis03:38Easily15:51
12214:04J16.2x205 Magdalen Col. Sch. bt 204 Bewl Bridge00:00Scr14:46
12314:07W.Mas.2x (CD)190 Tideway SS [C] bt 189 Walton - Cornell [C]03:442-1/4 L16:57
12414:10W.Mas.2x (CD)191 Eton Excelsior - Johnson [D] bt 192 Walbrook [C]03:39Easily16:57
12514:13W.Mas.2x (CD)193 Kingston RC [C] bt 194 Walton - Cosgrove [B]03:343-1/2 L17:00
12614:16W.Mas.2x (CD)195 Falcon RC [C] bt 196 Gravesend [D]00:00Easily17:00
12714:19J15.4x+160 Tiffin School bt 159 Charterhouse03:174 L16:33
12814:22J15.4x+162 Whitgift School - Goodbody bt 161 Walton03:122-1/3L16:36
12914:25J15.4x+163 Maidstone Invicta bt 164 Kingston RC03:09Easily16:36
13014:28W.J13.4x+167 Sir William Perkins - Yetman bt 166 Surbiton High Sch. - Blyth03:373/4 L16:39
13114:31W.J13.4x+168 Tiffin School bt 169 Sir William Perkins - Higham03:552-1/2L16:42
13215:02W.J13.4x+171 Surbiton High Sch. - Morrison bt 170 Sir William Perkins - Spencer03:582 L16:42
13314:37J16.2x198 Marlow bt 197 Weybridge RC03:032-1/2L17:03
13414:40J16.2x199 Bryanston Sch. bt 200 Tiffin School03:04Easily17:03
13514:43J16.2x201 Walton bt 202 Tideway SS03:031-3/4 L17:06
13614:46J16.2x205 Magdalen Col. Sch. bt 203 Walb & Tedd Schs00:00Sc17:06
13714:49IM1.1x220 Eton Excelsior - Birdsey bt 219 Surrey Uni - Mee00:002-1/2 L17:09
13814:52IM1.1x221 Gravesend - Johnson bt 222 Twickenham - Nelson00:001/2 L17:12
13914:55IM1.1x223 Walton - Wedlake bt 224 Tideway SS - Nottidge03:042 L17:12
14014:58W.N.4+145 Kingston Uni. bt 144 Walbrook03:271-1/4 L16:27
14115:01W.N.4+148 Kings Sch Cant. bt 147 Twickenham03:333-1/2 L16:30
14215:04IM3.2x173 Tideway SS bt 174 Surrey Uni - Epps03:061-3/4 L16:45
14315:07IM3.2x176 Twickenham bt 177 Surrey Uni - Elton03:073-1/2 L16:48
14415:10Mas.2x (CD)180 Ardingly RC - Radosevic [D] bt 179 Burway [D]03:175 L16:51
14515:13Mas.2x (CD)183 Bewl Bridge [C] bt 182 Ardingly RC - Phillips [D]03:12Easily16:54
14615:16N.4+141 Surrey Uni bt 142 Kingston Uni.03:03Easily16:03
14715:19Mas.4- (CD)153 Guildford [C] bt 152 Molesey BC [D]00:00Scr16:09
14815:22Mas.2x (EF)188 Ardingly RC [E] bt 187 Upper Thames RC [E]03:12Easily16:21
14915:25W.J14.2x208 Tideway SS - Harned bt 206 Surbiton High Sch. - Burdess03:461-3/4 L17:15
15015:28W.J14.2x210 Staines BC - Tench bt 209 Surbiton High Sch. - Hill03:474-1/2 L17:15
15115:31W.J14.2x214 Tideway SS - Budgett bt 212 Weybridge RC03:372-1/2 L17:18
15215:34W.J14.2x215 Ardingly RC bt 217 Surbiton High Sch. - Scott03:333 L17:18
15315:37N.1x227 Twickenham - Latimer bt 225 Surrey Uni - Sillitoe00:00Scr17:21
15415:39N.1x231 Charterhouse - Webb bt 229 Marlow - Gurney03:221-3/4 L17:21
15515:41N.1x232 Marlow - Pimlott bt 233 Kingston RC - Taylor03:364 L17:24
15615:43N.1x235 Twickenham - Dorling bt 237 Charterhouse - Goetz03:332 L17:24
15715:45J15.1x239 Weybridge RC - Jeffries bt 240 Charterhouse - Ashworth03:394 L17:27
15815:47J15.1x242 Staines BC - Matheson bt 244 Gravesend - Johnson03:37Easily17:27
15915:49J15.1x247 Marlow - Tebb bt 245 Tiffin School - Bazalgette03:43Easily17:30
16015:51J15.1x248 Charterhouse - Figi bt 249 Tideway SS - Burch03:391 L17:30
16115:54IM2.8o127 Bryanston Sch. bt 128 St Georges Col. - Defaux02:39Canvas17:39
16215:57IM2.8o129 St Georges Col. - Maloney bt 130 Thames Trades.02:351-1/4 L17:39
16316:00N.4+139 St Georges Col. bt 138 Twickenham03:10Easily17:48
16416:03N.4+140 Trinity College (Ox) bt 141 Surrey Uni02:553-1/2 L:17:48
16516:06Mas.4- (CD)149 Walton [D] bt 150 Marlow [D]03:021-1/2 L17:54
16616:09Mas.4- (CD)153 Guildford [C] bt 151 Ardingly RC [C]02:561/3 L17:54
16716:12Mas.4- (FGH)154 Weybridge RC [H] bt 155 Walbrook - Youd [F]03:333-1/2 L17:45
16816:15Mas.4- (FGH)157 Molesey BC [H] bt 156 Walbrook - Jessop [G]00:00Sc R/O17:45
16916:18Mas.2x (EF)185 BTC (Southampton) [F] bt 184 Eton Excelsior [E]03:244-1/2 L18:09
17016:21Mas.2x (EF)186 Tideway SS [E] bt 188 Ardingly RC [E]03:054-1/2 L18:09
17116:24J14.8x+134 Tiffin School bt 135 Kingston GS00:00Scr17:42
17216:27W.N.4+143 Staines BC - Wells bt 145 Kingston Uni.03:271-1/4 L17:51
17316:30W.N.4+148 Kings Sch Cant. bt 146 Staines BC - Webb03:384-1/2 L17:51
17416:33J15.4x+158 Bryanston Sch. bt 160 Tiffin School03:092 L17:57
17516:36J15.4x+163 Maidstone Invicta bt 162 Whitgift School - Goodbody03:071 L17:57
17616:39W.J13.4x+165 Walton bt 167 Sir William Perkins - Yetman03:38NRO18:00
17716:42W.J13.4x+168 Tiffin School bt 171 Surbiton High Sch. - Morrison03:551-1/2 L18:00
17816:45IM3.2x172 Walton bt 173 Tideway SS02:534 L18:03
17916:48IM3.2x176 Twickenham bt 175 Guildford00:00scr18:03
18016:51Mas.2x (CD)178 Walton - Groom [D] bt 180 Ardingly RC - Radosevic [D]00:001-1/2 L18:06
18116:54Mas.2x (CD)183 Bewl Bridge [C] bt 181 Christchurch [C]03:033-1/2 L18:06
18216:57W.Mas.2x (CD)191 Eton Excelsior - Johnson [D] bt 190 Tideway SS [C]03:384-1/2 L18:12
18317:00W.Mas.2x (CD)193 Kingston RC [C] bt 195 Falcon RC [C]03:373 L18:12
18417:03J16.2x199 Bryanston Sch. bt 198 Marlow03:051/3 L18:18
18517:06J16.2x201 Walton bt 205 Magdalen Col. Sch.03:133 L18:18
18617:09IM1.1x220 Eton Excelsior - Birdsey bt 218 Walton - Wilson00:001-1/2 L18:15
18717:12IM1.1x223 Walton - Wedlake bt 221 Gravesend - Johnson00:002 L18:15
18817:15W.J14.2x210 Staines BC - Tench bt 208 Tideway SS - Harned03:375 L18:21
18917:18W.J14.2x214 Tideway SS - Budgett bt 215 Ardingly RC03:263 L18:21
19017:21N.1x231 Charterhouse - Webb bt 227 Twickenham - Latimer03:315 L18:24
19117:24N.1x235 Twickenham - Dorling bt 232 Marlow - Pimlott03:271/4 L18:24
19217:27J15.1x242 Staines BC - Matheson bt 239 Weybridge RC - Jeffries03:302-1/2 L18:27
19317:30J15.1x247 Marlow - Tebb bt 248 Charterhouse - Figi03:423-1/2 L18:27
19417:33W.IM2.8o132 St Georges Col. bt 131 Weybridge RC02:591-1/4 LFinal
19517:36W.J14.8x+137 LEH bt 136 St Georges Col.03:101/3 LFinal
19617:39IM2.8o129 St Georges Col. - Maloney bt 127 Bryanston Sch.00:003/4 LFinal
19717:42J14.8x+134 Tiffin School bt 133 Whitgift School03:111-1/2 LFinal
19817:45Mas.4- (FGH)154 Weybridge RC [H] bt 157 Molesey BC [H]03:251/2 LFinal
19917:48N.4+140 Trinity College (Ox) bt 139 St Georges Col.02:593-1/2 LFinal
20017:51W.N.4+143 Staines BC - Wells bt 148 Kings Sch Cant.03:262-1/4 LFinal
20117:54Mas.4- (CD)149 Walton [D] bt 153 Guildford [C]03:001 LFinal
20217:57J15.4x+158 Bryanston Sch. bt 163 Maidstone Invicta03:031-1/4 LFinal
20318:00W.J13.4x+165 Walton bt 168 Tiffin School03:42EasilyFinal
20418:03IM3.2x172 Walton bt 176 Twickenham02:57EasilyFinal
20518:06Mas.2x (CD)178 Walton - Groom [D] bt 183 Bewl Bridge [C]03:082/3 LFinal
20618:09Mas.2x (EF)185 BTC (Southampton) [F] bt 186 Tideway SS [E]03:142-1/2 LFinal
20718:12W.Mas.2x (CD)191 Eton Excelsior - Johnson [D] bt 193 Kingston RC [C]03:375 LFinal
20818:15IM1.1x220 Eton Excelsior - Birdsey bt 223 Walton - Wedlake00:001-1/2 LFinal
20918:18J16.2x201 Walton bt 199 Bryanston Sch.03:01xFinal
21018:21W.J14.2x210 Staines BC - Tench bt 214 Tideway SS - Budgett03:284 footFinal
21118:24N.1x235 Twickenham - Dorling bt 231 Charterhouse - Webb03:281/2 LFinal
21218:27J15.1x242 Staines BC - Matheson bt 247 Marlow - Tebb03:262-1/2 LFinal

Please address any queries or comments about these results to our Results Secretary - . Thank you!

These results are available for downloading, in Excel, OpenDocument Spreadsheet, or pdf formats.