Saturday 20th May 2017


Link to Rowperfect website, kind sponsors of this regatta

Results 2012

Results for Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 26th May 2012
Race Time Event Result Time Distance Next
Race
108:15J15.2x73 Bryanston Sch. Yeates bt 74 Christchurch Honeyman03:161-1/2L10:34
208:18J15.2x75 Weybridge RC Pope bt 76 Whitgift School Kwon03:15Easily10:36
308:21J15.2x77 Kingston GS Berrow bt 78 Walton Piddlesden03:263L10:36
408:24J15.2x80 Bewl Bridge Blanchard bt 79 Kingston RC Worthington03:15Easily10:38
508:27J15.2x81 Walton Henderson bt 82 Kingston GS Ahl03:25Easily10:38
608:30J15.2x83 Walton Johnston bt 84 Weybridge RC Saloway03:122L10:40
708:33J15.2x85 Molesey BC Harper bt 86 Kingston GS Kripalani00:00Scr10:40
808:36W.J14.4x+53 Walton Catlin bt 52 Surbiton HS Morrison03:21Easily10:26
908:39W.J14.4x+56 St Georges Col. Parker bt 55 Tiffin Sch. Sivan03:40Easily10:28
1008:42W.J14.4x+58 Tideway SS Brophy bt 57 St Georges Col. Minney03:322L10:30
1108:45W.J14.4x+60 Kingston RC Saba bt 61 Surbiton HS Gash03:251/2L10:32
1208:48W.J14.4x+62 Molesey BC Butler bt 63 St Georges Col. Mason03:541-1/4L10:32
1308:51J14.4x+42 Bryanston Sch. Grant bt 43 Tiffin Sch. Layt00:00R/O09:37
1408:54J14.4x+47 Walb & Tedd Schs Frost bt 46 St Georges Col. Youngblood-Costa03:263L09:40
1508:57J14.4x+50 Charterhouse Chaldecott bt 49 Walton Stanhope03:10Easily09:43
1608:59J14.1x110 Christchurch Longman bt 111 Molesey BC Elliott03:542-1/2L09:52
1709:01J14.1x115 Molesey BC Thew bt 116 Reading RC Shorland00:00Scr09:55
1809:04N.4+7 Eastbourne Col. Barbour bt 8 Tiffin Associates Wood03:154L11:14
1909:07N.4+10 Walton Bishop bt 9 Charterhouse Webb03:012-1/2L11:14
2009:10N.4+11 Royal Holloway Needham bt 12 Eastbourne Col. Stevens03:092-1/2L11:17
2109:13Mas(E/G).4x-181 Weybridge RC Cumpper (G) bt 180 Walton Everington (E)03:084-1/2LFinal
2209:16W.N.4+16 Kingston GS A bt 15 Lea RC Toman03:19Easily11:20
2309:19W.N.4+18 Walbrook Sinton-Hewitt bt 17 Weybridge Ladies Field03:291/2L11:20
2409:22W.N.4+19 Bryanston Sch. Matthews bt 20 Lea RC Jones03:351/2L11:23
2509:25W.N.4+22 Kingston RC Headley bt 21 Kingston GS Waller4B03:30Easily11:23
2609:27N.1x24 Walton Warren bt 25 Lea RC Joseph03:25Easily11:26
2709:29N.1x26 Tiffin Sch. Teh bt 27 Charterhouse Sharpe03:404L11:29
2809:31N.1x29 Bryanston Sch. Gilchrist bt 28 Surrey Uni Hopkins03:55NRO11:29
2909:34J14.4x+40 St Georges Col. Jarvis bt 41 Kingston GS A03:49Easily11:50
3009:37J14.4x+42 Bryanston Sch. Grant bt 44 Molesey BC Scannella03:26Easily11:50
3109:40J14.4x+47 Walb & Tedd Schs Frost bt 45 Bryanston Sch. Rhodes03:374l11:52
3209:43J14.4x+50 Charterhouse Chaldecott bt 48 St Georges Col. Turner03:102-1/2L11:52
3309:46J14.1x107 Molesey BC Meadows bt 108 Christchurch Quinn03:492L12:02
3409:49J14.1x113 Tideway SS Anderson bt 112 Christchurch McCarthy04:03Easily12:05
3509:52J14.1x109 Charterhouse Malmstrom bt 110 Christchurch Longman04:46Easily12:02
3609:55J14.1x115 Molesey BC Thew bt 114 Charterhouse Silva00:00Scr12:05
3709:58W.J15.2x89 Weybridge RC Cole bt 88 Surbiton HS Scott00:00Scr11:32
3810:01W.J15.2x91 Surbiton HS Kent bt 90 Walton Traylen03:30Easily11:35
3910:04W.J15.2x92 Surbiton HS Toyn bt 93 Christchurch Clements03:36Easily11:35
4010:07W.J14.1x118 Molesey BC Bowman bt 119 Christchurch Humphries00:00Scr11:44
4110:10W.J14.1x120 Christchurch Booth bt 121 Molesey BC Evans04:13Easily11:47
4210:13W.J14.1x122 Surbiton HS Anderson bt 123 Molesey BC Cassini03:48Easily11:47
4310:16J16.1x101 Christchurch Aldridge bt 100 Bryanston Sch. Bond03:284L11:38
4410:19J16.1x103 Tiffin Sch. Ellis bt 104 Eastbourne Col. Bensted-Smith03:57Easily11:41
4510:22J.2x68 Tiffin Sch. Harrison bt 67 Molesey BC Keenes00:00Scr11:02
4610:24J13.2x98 Kingston RC Christie bt 97 Tideway SS Gilmour03:58Easily11:08
4710:26W.J14.4x+53 Walton Catlin bt 51 Weybridge RC Gaylard03:274L11:54
4810:28W.J14.4x+54 Surbiton HS Williams bt 56 St Georges Col. Parker03:31Canvas11:54
4910:30W.J14.4x+58 Tideway SS Brophy bt 59 Tiffin Sch. Oppenheimer03:401L11:56
5010:32W.J14.4x+60 Kingston RC Saba bt 62 Molesey BC Butler03:45Easily11:56
5110:34J15.2x73 Bryanston Sch. Yeates bt 72 Kingston GS Kershaw03:17Easily11:58
5210:36J15.2x75 Weybridge RC Pope bt 77 Kingston GS Berrow03:23Easily11:58
5310:38J15.2x80 Bewl Bridge Blanchard bt 81 Walton Henderson03:16Easily12:00
5410:40J15.2x83 Walton Johnston bt 85 Molesey BC Harper03:27Easily12:00
5510:43IM2.8o1 Vesta VRC Whittle bt 2 Staines BC Donnison02:37Easily12:14
5610:46IM2.8o3 Bryanston Sch. Rowe bt 4 St Georges Col. Mandolfo02:411/2L12:14
5710:49W.IM3.2x33 Kingston RC Esterhuyse bt 34 Weybridge Ladies Johnson03:421-1/2L12:20
5810:52W.IM3.2x35 Kingston RC Mayer bt 36 St Georges Col. Eacott03:414L12:20
5910:55IM3.2x32 Surrey Uni O'Reilly bt 31 BTC (Southampton) Wardell03:202L12:17
6010:58J15.4+38 Kingston GS Cave bt 39 Whitgift School Cook03:204L12:23
6111:00J.2x65 Walton Appleby bt 64 Tiffin Sch. Beedham03:124L12:38
6211:02J.2x68 Tiffin Sch. Harrison bt 66 Tideway SS Tait03:113L12:38
6311:05J13.2x95 Tideway SS Jonas bt 94 Walton Wedlake03:46Easily12:44
6411:08J13.2x98 Kingston RC Christie bt 96 Tiffin Sch. Ellis03:55Easily12:44
6511:11W.J.2x70 Walton Ball bt 71 Kingston RC Stansbury03:281-3/4LFinal
6611:14N.4+10 Walton Bishop bt 7 Eastbourne Col. Barbour00:00Scr12:29
6711:17N.4+14 St Georges Col. Davies bt 11 Royal Holloway Needham03:062-1/2L12:29
6811:20W.N.4+16 Kingston GS A bt 18 Walbrook Sinton-Hewitt03:23Easily12:32
6911:23W.N.4+22 Kingston RC Headley bt 19 Bryanston Sch. Matthews03:442L12:32
7011:26N.1x24 Walton Warren bt 23 Christchurch Gackstatter03:36Easily12:35
7111:29N.1x29 Bryanston Sch. Gilchrist bt 26 Tiffin Sch. Teh03:46Easily12:35
7211:32W.J15.2x89 Weybridge RC Cole bt 87 Surbiton HS Burdess03:42Easily12:41
7311:35W.J15.2x91 Surbiton HS Kent bt 92 Surbiton HS Toyn03:342-1/2L12:41
7411:38J16.1x101 Christchurch Aldridge bt 99 Charterhouse Figi03:291-1/2L12:47
7511:41J16.1x102 Walton Georgiou bt 103 Tiffin Sch. Ellis03:454L12:47
7611:44W.J14.1x118 Molesey BC Bowman bt 117 Molesey BC Naylor05:152Ft12:50
7711:47W.J14.1x122 Surbiton HS Anderson bt 120 Christchurch Booth03:52Easily12:50
7811:50J14.4x+42 Bryanston Sch. Grant bt 40 St Georges Col. Jarvis03:42Easily12:53
7911:52J14.4x+50 Charterhouse Chaldecott bt 47 Walb & Tedd Schs Frost03:18Easily12:53
8011:54W.J14.4x+53 Walton Catlin bt 54 Surbiton HS Williams03:35Easily12:56
8111:56W.J14.4x+60 Kingston RC Saba bt 58 Tideway SS Brophy03:413-1/2L12:56
8211:58J15.2x75 Weybridge RC Pope bt 73 Bryanston Sch. Yeates03:26Easily12:59
8312:00J15.2x80 Bewl Bridge Blanchard bt 83 Walton Johnston03:214L12:59
8412:02J14.1x109 Charterhouse Malmstrom bt 107 Molesey BC Meadows03:551-1/4L13:02
8512:05J14.1x115 Molesey BC Thew bt 113 Tideway SS Anderson04:102L13:02
8712:11W.J16.1x106 Walton Dent bt 105 Tiffin Sch. Patel00:00EasilyFinal
8812:14IM2.8o1 Vesta VRC Whittle bt 3 Bryanston Sch. Rowe02:393/4LFinal
8912:17IM3.2x30 Walbrook Yates bt 32 Surrey Uni O'Reilly00:00CanvasFinal
9012:20W.IM3.2x35 Kingston RC Mayer bt 33 Kingston RC Esterhuyse03:492LFinal
9112:23J15.4+38 Kingston GS Cave bt 37 Kingston GS Waters03:223LFinal
9312:29N.4+10 Walton Bishop bt 14 St Georges Col. Davies03:072-1/2LFinal
9412:32W.N.4+22 Kingston RC Headley bt 16 Kingston GS A03:32CanvasFinal
9512:35N.1x24 Walton Warren bt 29 Bryanston Sch. Gilchrist03:53EasilyFinal
9612:38J.2x68 Tiffin Sch. Harrison bt 65 Walton Appleby03:112/3LFinal
9712:41W.J15.2x91 Surbiton HS Kent bt 89 Weybridge RC Cole03:392LFinal
9812:44J13.2x95 Tideway SS Jonas bt 98 Kingston RC Christie03:512/3LFinal
9912:47J16.1x102 Walton Georgiou bt 101 Christchurch Aldridge03:32EasilyFinal
10012:50W.J14.1x122 Surbiton HS Anderson bt 118 Molesey BC Bowman04:05EasilyFinal
10112:53J14.4x+50 Charterhouse Chaldecott bt 42 Bryanston Sch. Grant03:20EasilyFinal
10212:56W.J14.4x+53 Walton Catlin bt 60 Kingston RC Saba03:184-1/2LFinal
10312:59J15.2x80 Bewl Bridge Blanchard bt 75 Weybridge RC Pope03:141/2LFinal
10413:02J14.1x109 Charterhouse Malmstrom bt 115 Molesey BC Thew03:482FtFinal
15013:06Inv.IM3.8+130 Walton RC Bishop bt 131 Weybridge RC Foulkes00:001/4L00:00
15113:10Inv.IM3.8+132 St Georges Col. Capel bt 133 Guildford RC00:00 00:00
15213:14Inv.W.IM3.8+134 Weybridge RC Cole bt 135 Weybridge Ladies Mitchell00:001L00:00
15313:18Inv.W.IM3.8+137 St Georges Col. O'Carroll bt 136 Walton RC Dent00:001/4L00:00
15413:22Inv.IM3.8+132 St Georges Col. Capel bt 130 Walton RC Bishop00:004LFinal
15513:26Inv.IM3.8+131 Weybridge RC Foulkes bt 133 Guildford RC00:003LFinal
15613:30Inv.W.IM3.8+137 St Georges Col. O'Carroll bt 134 Weybridge RC Cole00:003LFinal
15713:34Inv.W.IM3.8+136 Walton RC Dent bt 135 Weybridge Ladies Mitchell00:001-1/2LFinal
20014:15J14.2x228 Charterhouse Chaldecott bt 227 Molesey BC Elliott03:36Easily15:14
20114:18J14.2x230 Christchurch Quinn bt 231 Tideway SS Phelan03:47Easily15:17
20214:21J14.2x233 Molesey BC Wettach bt 234 Bryanston Sch. Haviland04:01Easily15:20
20314:24J14.2x236 Tideway SS Beaud bt 237 Bryanston Sch. Grant04:00Easily15:23
20414:27J15.1x266 Bryanston Sch. Vautier bt 267 Tiffin Sch. Drewett04:403-1/2L15:36
20514:29J14.8x+158 Whitgift School Hayes bt 157 Kingston GS B (Bern)03:20Easily15:45
20614:32J14.8x+161 St Georges Col. YoungbloodCosta bt 160 Kingston GS A (Bridge)02:58Easily15:48
20714:35W.J14.8x+164 LEH Gibbons bt 163 Molesey BC Bowman03:22Easily15:51
20814:38W.J14.8x+167 Kingston RC Holt bt 166 St Georges Col. Parker03:411/2L15:54
21014:44J15.4x+190 Weybridge RC Birch bt 189 St Georges Col. Russell03:30Easily16:12
21114:47J15.4x+192 Molesey BC Phelps bt 191 Kingston RC Worthington03:27Easily16:15
21214:50J15.4x+194 Kingston GS Kershaw bt 193 Tiffin Sch. Santiano03:203L16:15
21314:53W.J15.4x+197 Surbiton HS Kent bt 196 Kingston RC Cockle03:41Easily16:18
21414:56W.J15.4x+200 Weybridge RC Pickering bt 199 Surbiton HS Webb00:00Scr16:21
21514:59N.2x204 Walton Leavold bt 205 Charterhouse Sharpe03:31Easily16:27
21615:02N.2x206 St Georges Col. Bennett bt 207 Weybridge RC Strong03:353-1/2L16:27
21715:05N.2x209 Tiffin Sch. Sidhu bt 208 Bryanston Sch. Hill03:274-1/2L16:30
21815:08N.2x210 Charterhouse Culverwell bt 211 Staines BC Metwally03:36NRO16:30
22015:14J14.2x228 Charterhouse Chaldecott bt 226 Bryanston Sch. Burton03:35NRO16:48
22115:17J14.2x230 Christchurch Quinn bt 229 Bryanston Sch. Mitchell03:432L16:48
22215:20J14.2x232 Charterhouse Figi bt 233 Molesey BC Wettach03:402L16:51
22315:23J14.2x236 Tideway SS Beaud bt 235 Charterhouse Zarbafi03:432-1/2L16:51
22415:26W.J14.2x241 Tideway SS Edgar bt 242 LEH Powell04:112L16:57
22515:28IM3.1x253 Charterhouse Webb bt 252 Tiffin Sch. Salmon03:404L17:05
22615:30J15.1x259 Kingston GS Holt bt 260 Christchurch Grant04:14Easily17:09
22715:32J15.1x261 Christchurch Honeyman bt 262 St Georges Col. Williamson03:441-3/4L17:09
22815:34J15.1x263 Christchurch Humphries bt 264 Charterhouse MacDougall04:20 17:11
22915:36J15.1x265 Christchurch Hart bt 266 Bryanston Sch. Vautier00:00Scr17:11
23115:39W,N,8o154 Kingston GS Dodds8 bt 155 Molesey BC Downes03:14Easily17:19
23015:42N.8o152 Kingston RC Rix bt 151 Kingston GS Colarusso02:54Canvas17:16
23215:45J14.8x+156 St Georges Col. Asher Crew B bt 158 Whitgift School Hayes03:062Ft17:22
23315:48J14.8x+161 St Georges Col. YoungbloodCosta bt 159 Kingston RC Bonthrone03:013-1/2L17:22
23415:51W.J14.8x+164 LEH Gibbons bt 162 Surbiton HS Williams03:151/3L17:25
23515:54W.J14.8x+165 LEH Kelly bt 167 Kingston RC Holt03:10Easily17:25
23716:00IM1.4-173 Walton Bolding bt 172 Staines BC Broadest02:493LFinal
23816:03Mas(C/D/E).4-176 Walton Clarke (D) bt 177 Walbrook Sawtell (C)03:03Easily17:37
23916:06Mas(C/D/E).4-178 Walbrook Wood (E) bt 179 Molesey BC Rowell (C)03:145L17:37
24016:09J.4x184 Weybridge RC Foulkes bt 185 Tideway SS Tait02:515L17:43
24116:12J15.4x+190 Weybridge RC Birch bt 188 Tiffin Sch. Robinson00:00Scr17:49
24216:15J15.4x+194 Kingston GS Kershaw bt 192 Molesey BC Phelps03:141-1/4L17:49
24316:18W.J15.4x+197 Surbiton HS Kent bt 195 Weybridge Ladies Underwood03:253L17:52
24416:21W.J15.4x+200 Weybridge RC Pickering bt 198 Surbiton HS Burdess03:232-1/2L17:52
24516:24J13.4x+202 Walton Coleshill bt 203 Christchurch McCarthy03:45Easily17:55
24616:27N.2x204 Walton Leavold bt 206 St Georges Col. Bennett03:174L17:58
24716:30N.2x209 Tiffin Sch. Sidhu bt 210 Charterhouse Culverwell03:151L17:58
25016:39Mas.N.2x219 Weybridge RC Duffill bt 218 Walton Penney03:323L18:04
25116:42W.Mas(B/C).2x222 Ardingly RC Saunders (C) bt 221 Walbrook Capel (C)03:47Easily18:07
25216:45J16.2x224 Charterhouse Ashworth bt 225 Whitgift School Goodbody03:095L18:10
25316:48J14.2x228 Charterhouse Chaldecott bt 230 Christchurch Quinn03:182-1/4L18:13
25416:51J14.2x236 Tideway SS Beaud bt 232 Charterhouse Figi03:315L18:13
25516:54W.J14.2x238 Surbiton HS Jenkins bt 239 Walton Giambrone03:271/3L18:16
25616:57W.J14.2x241 Tideway SS Edgar bt 240 Walton Jefferies03:51Dsq18:16
25716:59Mas(G/H).1x246 Molesey BC Gardiner (G) bt 245 Kingston RC Dare (G)03:563L18:22
25817:01Mas(G/H).1x247 Bewl Bridge Jones (H) bt 248 Walton HavinsCaddick (G)04:215L18:22
25917:03IM3.1x250 Christchurch Aldridge bt 249 Walton Shire03:221/2L18:25
26017:05IM3.1x253 Charterhouse Webb bt 251 Surrey Uni O'Reilly03:222L18:25
26117:07J.1x258 Walb & Tedd Schs Whitbread bt 257 Whitgift School Middleton03:18Easily18:37
26217:09J15.1x261 Christchurch Honeyman bt 259 Kingston GS Holt03:48Easily18:34
26317:11J15.1x263 Christchurch Humphries bt 265 Christchurch Hart03:491L18:34
26417:13W.J15.1x269 Christchurch Cordery bt 270 Bryanston Sch. Graham00:00Scr18:37
26517:16N.8o152 Kingston RC Rix bt 150 Kingston RC Gardezi02:57EasilyFinal
26617:19W,N,8o154 Kingston GS Dodds8 bt 153 Kingston RC Headley03:091LFinal
26717:22J14.8x+161 St Georges Col. YoungbloodCosta bt 156 St Georges Col. Asher Crew B03:04EasilyFinal
26817:25W.J14.8x+165 LEH Kelly bt 164 LEH Gibbons03:074LFinal
26917:28IM2.4+169 Globe RC Delaney bt 168 Lea RC Humphries03:051-3/4LFinal
27014:41W.IM2.4+171 St Georges Col. O'Carroll bt 170 Royal Holloway Peters03:35CanvasFinal
27217:37Mas(C/D/E).4-176 Walton Clarke (D) bt 178 Walbrook Wood (E)03:083-1/2LFinal
27417:43J.4x184 Weybridge RC Foulkes bt 183 Tiffin Sch. Harrison02:534LFinal
27517:46W.J.4x187 Walton Paremain bt 186 Kingston RC Mayer03:19NROFinal
27617:49J15.4x+190 Weybridge RC Birch bt 194 Kingston GS Kershaw03:053LFinal
27717:52W.J15.4x+200 Weybridge RC Pickering bt 197 Surbiton HS Kent03:191/2LFinal
27817:55J13.4x+202 Walton Coleshill bt 201 Walton Wedlake03:485LFinal
27917:58N.2x204 Walton Leavold bt 209 Tiffin Sch. Sidhu03:10EasilyFinal
28018:01W.N.2x215 Bryanston Sch. Wilder bt 216 Surrey Uni Johnston03:545LFinal
28118:04Mas.N.2x219 Weybridge RC Duffill bt 217 Walton Tomalin03:384LFinal
28218:07W.Mas(B/C).2x222 Ardingly RC Saunders (C) bt 220 Globe RC Lane (B)03:43EasilyFinal
28318:10J16.2x223 Walton Christie bt 224 Charterhouse Ashworth03:123LFinal
28418:13J14.2x228 Charterhouse Chaldecott bt 236 Tideway SS Beaud03:275LFinal
28518:16W.J14.2x238 Surbiton HS Jenkins bt 241 Tideway SS Edgar03:41EasilyFinal
28618:19Mas(E/F).1x243 Molesey BC Raspin (E) bt 244 Molesey BC Parker (F)00:00ScrFinal
28718:22Mas(G/H).1x247 Bewl Bridge Jones (H) bt 246 Molesey BC Gardiner (G)04:073LFinal
28818:25IM3.1x250 Christchurch Aldridge bt 253 Charterhouse Webb03:241-1/2LFinal
28918:28W.IM3.1x255 Walton Thean bt 254 Globe RC Axton03:44EasilyFinal
29018:31J.1x256 Walton Bedford bt 258 Walb & Tedd Schs Whitbread03:191/2LFinal
29118:34J15.1x261 Christchurch Honeyman bt 263 Christchurch Humphries03:47EasilyFinal
29218:37W.J15.1x269 Christchurch Cordery bt 268 Christchurch Clements04:225LFinal

Please address any queries or comments about these results to our Results Secretary - . Thank you!

These results are available for downloading, in Excel, OpenDocument Spreadsheet, or pdf formats.