Saturday 20th May 2017


Link to Rowperfect website, kind sponsors of this regatta

Results 2009

Final results for Walton & Weybridge Regatta Saturday 6th June 2009
Race Time Event Result Time Distance Next
Race
1 08:30 N 1x5 Eton Excelsior Swire bt 4 Walton Jensma 03:32 4l 10:03
2 08:33 N 1x10 Weybridge RC Harman bt 9 Ardingly RC Peters 03:25 Easily 10:09
3 08:36 IM3 1x30 Tideway SS Rogal bt 31 Imperial Col. Anstiss 03:31 Easily 10:27
4 08:39 J15 2xb50 Magdalen Col. Sch. bt 49 Walb and Tedd Schs 03:17 Easily 10:51
5 08:42 WN 2x53 St Georges Col. Seipt bt 52 Weybridge RC Pritchard 03:35 Easily 10:54
6 08:45 WN 2x55 Christchurch   Scr 10:57
7 08:48 WN 2x57 Weybridge RC Pidgeon bt 58 Walbrook 03:51 Easily 11:00
8 08:51 WN 2x61 St Georges Col. Mason bt 60 Imperial Col. 03:41 4L 11:03
9 08:54 WN 2x63 Weybridge RC Smith  : Scr 11:03
10 08:57 WJ14 2x70 Molesey BC Cocks bt 69 Tideway SS Burn 03:35 4L 11:09
11 09:00 WJ14 2x74 Molesey BC Carr bt 73 Kingston GS Barnard 03:43 Easily 11:12
12 09:03 WJ14 2x76 Molesey BC Harper bt 77 Kingston GS Middleton 03:38 Easily 11:15
13 09:06 J16 1x85 Walton Knight bt 86 Tideway SS Eames 03:19 1L 11:27
14 09:09 J15 1x100 Bryanston Sch. Aitchison bt 101 Staines BC Pettitt 03:43 3L 11:36
15 09:12 J15 1x103 Tideway SS Foster bt 102 Windsor Boys Sch Swan 03:43 3.5L 11:39
16 09:15 J15 1x104 Windsor Boys Sch Gilmour bt 105 Lea RC Uddin 03:33 4L 11:39
17 09:18 J15 1x107 Windsor Boys Sch Simpson bt 106 Guildford Brown 03:38 3L 11:42
18 09:21 J15 1x109 Tideway SS Gordon-Smith bt 108 Windsor Boys Sch Taylor   NRO 11:42
19 09:24 J15 1x110 Windsor Boys Sch Baker bt 111 Magdalen Col. Sch. Stein 03:32 1L 11:45
20 09:27 J15 1x112 Upper Thames RC Morgan   Scr 11:45
21 09:30 J14 2xa154 Upper Thames RC Mottram bt 155 Hampton Sch. A 03:22 4L 12:39
22 09:33 J14 2xa160 Windsor Boys Sch Hilton bt 159 Hampton Sch. C 03:28 2.5L 12:45
23 09:36 J14 2xb169 Magdalen Col. Sch. Wheeler bt 168 Windsor Boys Sch Wilson 03:43 Easily 12:57
24 09:39 WJ14 4x+190 Tideway SS Von Guionneau   Scr 13:36
25 09:42 J14 4x+a209 Kingston GS Linney bt 210 Walb and Tedd Schs 03:16 0.5L 13:42
26 09:45 J14 4x+a214 Bryanston Sch. bt 213 Hampton Sch. A 03:14 3ft 13:45
27 09:48 J14 4x+a216 Windsor Boys Sch Cornwell bt 217 St Georges Col. C 03:18 4L 13:48
28 09:51 J14 4x+b220 Molesey BC   Scr 13:54
29 09:54 J14 4x+b225 Windsor Boys Sch Jury bt 224 St Georges Col. B 03:26 Easily 13:57
30 09:57 J14 4x+b228 Kingston GS Ahmad bt 227 Walton 03:13 0.25L 14:00
31 10:00 N 1x2 Putney Town Dearlove bt 1 Burway Barrett 03:29 1L 14:03
32 10:03 N 1x5 Eton Excelsior Swire bt 3 Weybridge RC Kirk 03:36 3L 14:03
33 10:06 N 1x7 Burway Cowley bt 6 Eton Excelsior Dollimore 03:23 2L 14:06
34 10:09 N 1x10 Weybridge RC Harman bt 8 Imperial Col. Bogg 03:25 3.5L 14:06
35 10:12 WJ13 4x+15 Molesey BC bt 14 LEH Smith 03:58 Easily 14:12
36 10:15 J16 2x19 Walton bt 20 Tideway SS Gordon-Smith 03:09 1L 14:18
37 10:18 IM3 1x24 Upper Thames RC Hope bt 23 Guildford Hopkins 03:29 2.5L 14:21
38 10:21 IM3 1x25 Tideway SS Williams   NTP 14:21
39 10:24 IM3 1x28 Weybridge RC Rogers bt 27 Walton Groom 03:50 NRO 14:24
40 10:27 IM3 1x30 Tideway SS Rogal bt 29 Guildford Woowat 03:29 Easily 14:24
41 10:30 J15 2xa34 Windsor Boys Sch Calder bt 35 Bryanston Sch. Cramer 03:18 4L 14:27
42 10:33 J15 2xa37 Upper Thames RC Stokes bt 36 Lea RC Steen 03:34 Easily 14:27
43 10:36 J15 2xa38 Bryanston Sch. Hill   Scr 14:30
44 10:39 J15 2xa40 Windsor Boys Sch Lloyd bt 41 Guildford Greenwood 03:29 3L 14:30
45 10:42 J15 2xb42 Burway bt 43 Windsor Boys Sch Usher 03:06 0.5L 14:33
46 10:45 J15 2xb45 St Georges Col. bt 44 Upper Thames RC Kemp 03:18 5L 14:33
47 10:48 J15 2xb46 Guildford Sylvester bt 47 Bryanston Sch. Waldron 03:24 1L 14:36
48 10:51 J15 2xb50 Magdalen Col. Sch. bt 48 Windsor Boys Sch Laws 03:14 4L 14:36
49 10:54 WN 2x53 St Georges Col. Seipt bt 51 Weybridge Ladies 03:30 3.5L 14:39
50 10:57 WN 2x55 Christchurch bt 54 Weybridge RC Cocks 03:48 3L 14:39
51 11:00 WN 2x57 Weybridge RC Pidgeon bt 59 Guildford 03:39 3L 14:42
52 11:03 WN 2x61 St Georges Col. Mason   Scr 14:42
53 11:06 WJ14 2x67 Molesey BC Hughes bt 68 Ardingly RC Ridler 03:49 Easily 14:48
54 11:09 WJ14 2x70 Molesey BC Cocks bt 71 Kingston GS Dubois 03:38 Easily 14:48
55 11:12 WJ14 2x74 Molesey BC Carr bt 72 Staines BC 03:44 2.5L 14:51
56 11:15 WJ14 2x76 Molesey BC Harper bt 75 Tideway SS Black 03:36 4L 14:51
57 11:18 J16 1x79 Tideway SS Sherwen bt 78 Weybridge RC Bolding 03:42 0.5L 14:54
58 11:21 J16 1x80 Tideway SS Shea bt 81 Staines BC Frost 03:34 2L 14:54
59 11:24 J16 1x82 Weybridge RC Oades bt 83 Guildford Davies 03:29 5L 14:57
60 11:27 J16 1x85 Walton Knight bt 84 Windsor Boys Sch Button   NTT 14:57
61 11:30 IM3 2x88 Walton Clarke bt 89 Guildford Woowat 03:08 Easily 15:00
62 11:33 IM3 2x91 Imperial Col. bt 92 Guildford Manton 03:11 2L 15:03
63 11:36 J15 1x100 Bryanston Sch. Aitchison   Scr 15:12
64 11:39 J15 1x104 Windsor Boys Sch Gilmour bt 103 Tideway SS Foster 03:30 4L 15:12
65 11:42 J15 1x109 Tideway SS Gordon-Smith bt 107 Windsor Boys Sch Simpson 03:39 Canvas 15:15
66 11:45 J15 1x112 Upper Thames RC Morgan   Scr 15:15
67 11:48 N 4+115 Eton Excelsior Gibbon bt 114 Walton 03:16 Easily 15:18
68 11:51 N 4+116 Twickenham bt 117 Surrey Uni 03:29 1L 15:18
69 11:54 N 4+118 Eastbourne Col. bt 119 Guildford 03:22 Canvas 15:21
70 11:57 N 4+121 Molesey BC bt 120 Eton Excelsior Brash 03:16 1L 15:21
71 12:00 J15 4x+127 St Georges Col. bt 128 Magdalen Col. Sch. 03:14 5L 15:27
72 12:03 J15 4x+130 Windsor Boys Sch Taylor bt 129 Walton   1L 15:27
73 12:06 J15 4x+131 Upper Thames RC bt 132 Bryanston Sch. 03:18 2.5L 15:30
74 12:09 J15 4x+133 Windsor Boys Sch Williams bt 134 Guildford 03:02 3.5L 15:30
75 12:12 WN 4+135 Kingston GS bt 136 Molesey BC Furlong 03:32 2L 15:33
76 12:15 WN 4+138 Twickenham West bt 137 Walton Elms 03:46 Easily 15:33
77 12:18 WN 4+139 Kingston GS Nash bt 140 Surrey Uni 03:35 Easily 15:36
78 12:21 WN 4+141 Molesey BC Foster bt 142 Twickenham Nicholls 03:32 2.5L 15:36
79 12:24 IM3 4+144 St Georges Col. Kirkby   NTP 15:39
80 12:27 IM3 4+145 Walton bt 146 Imperial Col. Fahs 03:07 Easily 15:39
81 12:30 IM3 4+147 St Georges Col. bt 148 Imperial Col. Fallon 03:00 1L 15:42
82 12:33 IM3 4+149 Twickenham bt 150 Guildford 03:10 Easily 15:42
83 12:36 J14 2xa151 Windsor Boys Sch Brogan bt 152 Hampton Sch. E 03:37 Easily 15:45
84 12:39 J14 2xa154 Upper Thames RC Mottram bt 153 Magdalen Col. Sch. Isherwood 03:31 5L 15:45
85 12:42 J14 2xa156 Kingston GS Jennings bt 157 Hampton Sch. G 03:49 Easily 15:48
86 12:45 J14 2xa160 Windsor Boys Sch Hilton bt 158 Bryanston Sch. A 03:47 4L 15:48
87 12:48 J14 2xb162 Windsor Boys Sch Horn bt 161 Upper Thames RC Sharp 03:34 1L 15:51
88 12:51 J14 2xb164 Kingston GS Linney bt 163 Hampton Sch. B 03:42 2.5L 15:51
89 12:54 J14 2xb165 Hampton Sch. D bt 166 Bryanston Sch. B 03:35 0.5L 15:54
90 12:57 J14 2xb169 Magdalen Col. Sch. Wheeler bt 167 Hampton Sch. F 03:47 1L 15:54
91 13:15 WN 1x171 Weybridge RC Shanks   Scr 15:57
92 13:18 WN 1x172 Imperial Col. Phillips bt 173 Guildford Muller 04:10 2L 15:57
93 13:21 WN 1x174 Weybridge RC Smith   Scr 16:00
94 13:24 WN 1x177 Tideway SS Lynch   Scr 16:00
95 13:27 WJ14 4x+182 Molesey BC bt 183 St Georges Col. Simon 03:47 2L 16:09
96 13:30 WJ14 4x+185 St Georges Col. Conroy bt 184 Kingston GS Fenella 03:46 Easily 16:09
97 13:33 WJ14 4x+186 Kingston GS Polard bt 187 St Georges Col. Williams 04:02 Easily 16:12
98 14:07 WJ14 4x+190 Tideway SS Von Guionneau bt 188 Kingston GS Roden 04:05 Easily 16:12
99 13:39 J14 4x+a208 Hampton Sch. C bt 207 Windsor Boys Sch Thompson 03:16 Canvas 16:33
100 13:42 J14 4x+a209 Kingston GS Linney bt 211 Hampton Sch. E 03:21 1.25L 16:33
101 13:45 J14 4x+a214 Bryanston Sch. bt 212 Tideway SS 03:24 Easily 16:36
102 13:48 J14 4x+a216 Windsor Boys Sch Cornwell   Scr 16:36
103 13:51 J14 4x+b218 Upper Thames RC Mottram bt 219 St Georges Col. A 03:11 2L 16:39
104 13:54 J14 4x+b220 Molesey BC bt 222 Hampton Sch. D 03:12 4L 16:39
105 13:57 J14 4x+b225 Windsor Boys Sch Jury bt 223 Hampton Sch. F 03:38 Easily 16:42
106 14:00 J14 4x+b228 Kingston GS Ahmad bt 226 Hampton Sch. B 03:21 2 feet 16:42
107 14:03 N 1x2 Putney Town Dearlove bt 5 Eton Excelsior Swire 03:17 1.25L 16:45
108 14:06 N 1x7 Burway Cowley bt 10 Weybridge RC Harman 03:17 1L 16:45
109 14:09 WJ13 4x+12 LEH McGregor bt 11 LEH Coles 04:03 4L 16:48
110 14:12 WJ13 4x+13 LEH Rarity bt 15 Molesey BC 03:45 Easily 16:48
111 14:15 J16 2x16 Tideway SS Shea   Scr 16:51
112 14:18 J16 2x19 Walton bt 18 Weybridge RC 03:11 3L 16:51
113 14:21 IM3 1x25 Tideway SS Williams bt 24 Upper Thames RC Hope 03:16 Easily 16:57
114 14:24 IM3 1x30 Tideway SS Rogal bt 28 Weybridge RC Rogers 03:24 3L 16:57
115 14:27 J15 2xa34 Windsor Boys Sch Calder bt 37 Upper Thames RC Stokes 03:23 2L 17:03
116 14:30 J15 2xa38 Bryanston Sch. Hill bt 40 Windsor Boys Sch Lloyd 03:32 1.25L 17:03
117 14:33 J15 2xb42 Burway bt 45 St Georges Col. 03:17 1.25L 17:06
118 14:36 J15 2xb50 Magdalen Col. Sch. bt 46 Guildford Sylvester 03:18 Easily 17:06
119 14:39 WN 2x53 St Georges Col. Seipt bt 55 Christchurch 03:34 4L 17:09
120 14:42 WN 2x57 Weybridge RC Pidgeon bt 61 St Georges Col. Mason 03:42 1.5L 17:09
121 14:45 IM2 2-65 Walton bt 66 Surrey Uni 03:26 Easily 17:12
122 14:48 WJ14 2x70 Molesey BC Cocks bt 67 Molesey BC Hughes 03:47 4l 17:15
123 14:51 WJ14 2x76 Molesey BC Harper bt 74 Molesey BC Carr 03:45 4L 17:15
124 14:54 J16 1x80 Tideway SS Shea bt 79 Tideway SS Sherwen 03:45 1L 17:18
125 14:57 J16 1x85 Walton Knight bt 82 Weybridge RC Oades 03:31 3L 17:18
126 15:00 IM3 2x88 Walton Clarke   Scr 17:21
127 15:03 IM3 2x90 Walton Groom bt 91 Imperial Col. 03:15 1.5L 17:21
128 15:06 Vet H/cap 4-94 Upper Thames RC [D] bt 95 Walton [C] 03:09 2.5L 17:24
129 15:09 J13 2x97 Staines BC Tate bt 98 Tideway SS 04:00 2L 17:27
130 15:12 J15 1x104 Windsor Boys Sch Gilmour bt 100 Bryanston Sch. Aitchison 03:29 1L 17:30
131 15:15 J15 1x109 Tideway SS Gordon-Smith bt 112 Upper Thames RC Morgan   2L 17:30
132 15:18 N 4+115 Eton Excelsior Gibbon bt 116 Twickenham 03:16 Easily 17:33
133 15:21 N 4+121 Molesey BC bt 118 Eastbourne Col. 03:18 2L 17:33
134 15:24 MxJ12 4x+123 Walton bt 124 Molesey BC 03:16 Easily 17:36
135 15:27 J15 4x+130 Windsor Boys Sch Taylor bt 127 St Georges Col. 03:10 Easily 17:42
136 16:05 J15 4x+133 Windsor Boys Sch Williams bt 131 Upper Thames RC 03:19 4.5L 17:42
137 15:33 WN 4+135 Kingston GS bt 138 Twickenham West 03:21 2L 17:45
138 15:36 WN 4+139 Kingston GS Nash bt 141 Molesey BC Foster 03:02 3L 17:45
139 15:39 IM3 4+145 Walton bt 144 St Georges Col. Kirkby 03:02 0.25L 17:48
140 15:42 IM3 4+147 St Georges Col. bt 149 Twickenham 03:06 1L 17:48
141 15:45 J14 2xa154 Upper Thames RC Mottram bt 151 Windsor Boys Sch Brogan   1.75L 17:51
142 15:48 J14 2xa160 Windsor Boys Sch Hilton bt 156 Kingston GS Jennings 03:43 4L 17:51
143 15:51 J14 2xb162 Windsor Boys Sch Horn bt 164 Kingston GS Linney 03:32 1L 17:54
144 15:54 J14 2xb165 Hampton Sch. D bt 169 Magdalen Col. Sch. Wheeler 03:33 Easily 17:54
145 15:57 WN 1x172 Imperial Col. Phillips bt 171 Weybridge RC Shanks 04:13 2.5L 17:57
146 16:00 WN 1x174 Weybridge RC Smith bt 177 Tideway SS Lynch 04:08 3Feet 17:57
147 16:03 W IM2 4+179 Molesey BC Hughes bt 178 St Georges Col. 03:35 0.66L 18:00
148 16:06 W IM2 4+180 Molesey BC Roberts   Scr 18:00
149 16:09 WJ14 4x+185 St Georges Col. Conroy bt 182 Molesey BC 03:41 1.5L 18:03
150 16:32 WJ14 4x+190 Tideway SS Von Guionneau bt 186 Kingston GS Polard 03:46 Easily 18:03
151 16:15 J13 4x+192 Walton bt 193 Cranmore Sch. 03:43 3L 18:06
152 16:18 N 2x194 Walton bt 195 St Georges Col.   SO 18:09
153 16:21 N 2x197 Eton Excelsior bt 196 Christchurch 03:26 4L 18:09
154 16:24 N 8o200 St Georges Col. bt 199 Twickenham 02:57 0.33L 18:12
155 16:27 W IM2 2x203 Guildford bt 204 Upper Thames RC 03:45 4L 18:18
156 16:30 W IM2 2x205 St Georges Col. bt 206 Christchurch 03:48 5L 18:18
157 16:33 J14 4x+a208 Hampton Sch. C bt 209 Kingston GS Linney 03:27 3.5L 18:21
158 16:36 J14 4x+a216 Windsor Boys Sch Cornwell bt 214 Bryanston Sch. 03:23 0.75L 18:21
159 16:39 J14 4x+b220 Molesey BC bt 218 Upper Thames RC Mottram 03:15 1L 18:24
160 16:42 J14 4x+b225 Windsor Boys Sch Jury bt 228 Kingston GS Ahmad 03:24 1.25L 18:24
161 16:45 N 1x7 Burway Cowley bt 2 Putney Town Dearlove 03:26 4L Final
162 16:48 WJ13 4x+13 LEH Rarity bt 12 LEH McGregor 03:59 4L Final
163 16:51 J16 2x16 Tideway SS Shea bt 19 Walton 03:13 1.5L Final
164 16:54 NVet 2x22 Christchurch bt 21 Staines BC 03:41 5L Final
165 16:57 IM3 1x25 Tideway SS Williams bt 30 Tideway SS Rogal 03:25 5L Final
166 17:00 WJ15 1x33 Tideway SS Von Guionneau bt 32 Weybridge Ladies Woolley 04:06 Easily Final
167 17:03 J15 2xa34 Windsor Boys Sch Calder bt 38 Bryanston Sch. Hill 03:36 5L Final
168 17:06 J15 2xb42 Burway bt 50 Magdalen Col. Sch. 03:22 Canvas Final
169 17:09 WN 2x53 St Georges Col. Seipt bt 57 Weybridge RC Pidgeon 03:51 3.5L Final
170 17:12 IM2 2-65 Walton bt 64 Weybridge RC 03:30 4L Final
171 17:15 WJ14 2x76 Molesey BC Harper bt 70 Molesey BC Cocks 03:53 1L Final
172 17:18 J16 1x85 Walton Knight bt 80 Tideway SS Shea 03:28 4.5L Final
173 17:05 IM3 2x88 Walton Clarke bt 90 Walton Groom 03:15 4L Final
174 17:24 Vet H/cap 4-94 Upper Thames RC [D] bt 93 Walbrook [D] 03:06 1.25 Final
175 17:27 J13 2x96 Walton bt 97 Staines BC Tate 03:48 Easily Final
176 17:30 J15 1x104 Windsor Boys Sch Gilmour bt 109 Tideway SS Gordon-Smith 03:34 2L Final
177 16:25 N 4+115 Eton Excelsior Gibbon bt 121 Molesey BC 03:12 1.5L Final
178 17:36 MxJ12 4x+123 Walton bt 122 Cranmore Sch. 04:17 0.5L Final
179 17:39 IM1 1x125 Kingston GS Smalman-Smith bt 126 Molesey BC Burbanks 03:27 Canvas Final
180 17:42 J15 4x+130 Windsor Boys Sch Taylor bt 133 Windsor Boys Sch Williams 03:01 0.75L Final
181 17:01 WN 4+135 Kingston GS bt 139 Kingston GS Nash 03:36 2.5L Final
182 17:48 IM3 4+145 Walton bt 147 St Georges Col. 03:01 2L Final
183 17:51 J14 2xa154 Upper Thames RC Mottram bt 160 Windsor Boys Sch Hilton 03:26 1L Final
184 17:54 J14 2xb165 Hampton Sch. D bt 162 Windsor Boys Sch Horn 03:27 3.5L Final
185 17:57 WN 1x172 Imperial Col. Phillips bt 174 Weybridge RC Smith 04:06 0.75L Final
186 18:00 W IM2 4+179 Molesey BC Hughes bt 180 Molesey BC Roberts 03:33 0.66L Final
187 18:03 WJ14 4x+190 Tideway SS Von Guionneau bt 185 St Georges Col. Conroy 03:38 4.5L Final
188 18:06 J13 4x+192 Walton bt 191 Molesey BC 03:42 Easily Final
189 18:09 N 2x197 Eton Excelsior bt 194 Walton 03:18 3.5L Final
190 18:12 N 8o198 Imperial Col. bt 200 St Georges Col. 02:50 2.5L Final
191 18:15 J16 4x-201 Walton bt 202 Windsor Boys Sch NTT Easily Final
192 18:18 W IM2 2x203 Guildford bt 205 St Georges Col. 03:36 2L Final
193 18:21 J14 4x+a216 Windsor Boys Sch Cornwell bt 208 Hampton Sch. C NTT 0.66L Final
194 18:24 J14 4x+b220 Molesey BC bt 225 Windsor Boys Sch Jury 03:26 2L Final

Please address any queries or comments about these results to our Results Secretary - . Thank you!

These results are available for downloading, in Excel, OpenDocument Spreadsheet, or pdf formats.